Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+16468247269 dbex-coin.net
| Date | 01/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | dbex-coin.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 646-824-7269 (ou 0016468247269) |
| Scam contents | crypto mining site |
| Comment / Review | DO NOT SEND ANY MONEY TO THIS SITE IT IS ALL A FAKE YOU WILL NEVER GET YOUR MONEY BACK
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sam 04/13/2023 at 11:39 AM
I invested $3500 to DBEX platform and made $140 000 in profit, when I wanted just to withdraw $1000 it was blocked and account was frozen, when I reach out to customer service they told me I had to pay taxes, $ 34 000 in taxes to receive any amount of money, I asked them to take it from my profits, No was the answer” you must pay the full amount in taxes! They froze all my transactions and withdraws. When I reach out again after loosing $38 000 I asked what is the tax amount now, he or she said doesn’t matter if you loose everything, you still need to pay $34 000 does this make sense. I felt this was a scam and I address tris to customer service, it seems to be the same person and unable to communicate to nobody els. I said this is a scam and they blocked me from DBEX 🤦with out any warning
up votedown vote
Jim 04/13/2023 at 11:59 AM
This site is a scam, as soon as you sent your money to them it was immediately transferred to a wallet in Mexico and or Turkey.
Contact the secret service immediately. Cyberfraud@secretservice.gov. or call your local field office to report.
This pig butchering scam is reaching billions of dollars being stolen. DO NOT send them anymore money
up votedown vote
Jim 04/25/2023 at 02:03 PM
Galway is a scam just like the scammer Jolly Han
up votedown vote
Report #644645 05/12/2023 at 08:37 PM
@CryptoCop2022
🚨🚨SCAM DETECTED🚨🚨
Scam crypto platform DBEX https://dbex-coin.net
Scam coin: AIG #AIG $AIG
Do not invest, they will lock your funds ‼️
Pseudonym : DBEX