Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
staffrecruit@azamaracruise.info Mrs. Grace Vicks HR Manager Azamara Cruises line Australia®
| Date | 01/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | staffrecruit@azamaracruise.info |
| Pseudonym | Mrs. Grace Vicks HR Manager Azamara Cruises line Australia® |
| Scam contents | We acknowledge receipt of your documents/details and your visa/working permit is now being processed. Standards of Training, Certification & Watchkeeping for seafarers, (STCW) is really necessary before you can work with any cruise ship that cruises around the world. The discounted fee for your STCW is listed below COUNTRIES PRICES GUINEA: US$280 AUSTRALIA: US$2,295 UNITED STATES: US$895 Including FedEx Courier Service fee that will be used to courier your STCW for seafarers. You are required to get the above STCW in the Republic of Guinea, where we have negotiated the cheapest price for the processing of your STCW for seafarers at the rate of US$280 (Two hundred and eighty united state dollars), Inform them that you have been directed by Azamara Cruise line Australia, to urgently obtain the STCW Certificate. You should contact the Australian STCW Guinea Service Division in Republic of Guinea on email: emergency@stcwguinea.online A recommendation letter has been forwarded to the Australian Emergency STCW Guinea, you should contact them immediately and obtain your STCW within 47hrs or your visa/working permit processing will be cancelled. Regards Mrs. Grace Vicks HR Manager Azamara Cruises line Australia® ___ The information contained in this message is confidential and is intended for the stated addressee(s) only. E-mails are susceptible to alteration. Neither Azamara Cruises Line, nor any of its subsidiaries or affiliates, shall be liable for the message if altered, changed or falsified. It may therefore only be read, copied and used by the intended recipient(s), and must not under any circumstance be re-transmitted in an amended form without our consent. If you have received this e-mail in error, please contact us and or the sender immediately by return e-mail. Please then delete it and do not disclose its contents to any other person |
| Comment / Review | They send a job in free, ask for someone g ing, then ask for proof of address, bank account, passport and photos. Then try sending licit money for seafarers course in New Guinea.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.