SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.skinnyafter40.com info@skinnyafter40.com +12132494397

Date01/30/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@skinnyafter40.com
Pseudonymskinnyafter40
Url / Websitehttps://www.skinnyafter40.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 213-249-4397 (ou 0012132494397) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsclaims to be selling natural probiotic for menopause
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable; however, many customers are complaining about never receiving their orders.
Customers are also unable to contact them through their email address or phone number.T
here are no company details or product certifications or qualifications available, which means that these products might be uncertified.
The business address provided is also fake and does not belong to this company.

Attachment(s)
  • the product
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • GM 03/03/2023 at 12:43 PM

        I placed an order months ago. After my payment went through, I received an email saying my order was "on the way" but it never arrived. My multiple inquiries (email, support portal on the website, DM through IG) went unanswered, and one of my emails was returned as "undeliverable". Now, it appears that their website has been taken down. It's disappointing to feel scammed, especially after reading positive comments/reviews

        Reply
      • Report #619185 03/09/2023 at 07:00 PM

        Skinny after 40 did not deliver my product
        -------------------
        I paid $96.00 for product from
        Skinny after 40 and never received any of the product


        Reply
      • Sadlos 03/11/2023 at 08:10 PM

        I ordered this product back in December and had the same problem. Said my order was out for delivery but never received it. Attempted to contact via the email provided and was undeliverable. Out money I didn’t have to spare and no product.

        Reply
      • MMNet 10/10/2024 at 04:49 PM

        I ordered a 1 month supply, then 30 days later my card was charged for a 3 month supply $99. I have tried emailing and calling. Their phone number isn't in working order "user busy" constantly. No answer to emails. Very Scammy.

        Reply
      • Report #834268 03/27/2025 at 01:40 PM

        In February 2025, my checking account had been debited $199 from stunning after 40. Months before I received one bottle it didn’t work and I didn’t want anymore. However, this company took $199 from my checking account and I received nothing. I don’t want the product. I want my money back. I called and I got a message saying the message box was full and to leave an SMS which I did, however I do not believe I will receive anything from them. Whoever may be reading this beware because they are a r...
        -------------------
        Please beware of this website first of all they send you a product that does not work then they have your checking account or debit account information and they take your money without you ever receiving anything do not be fooled. They are criminals.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.