SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tallbotsmega.com tallbotsmega@whounts.com

Date12/28/2022
Fraudulent emailtallbotsmega@whounts.com
Pseudonymtallbotsmega
Url / Websitehttps://tallbotsmega.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be "cheap wholesale women's boutique clothing suppliers," but they are defrauding customers.
Comment / ReviewThe website is selling women's clothes at cheap prices, but it is defrauding online shoppers by charging them more and never sending their items.
The email address is unresponsive, and customers are unable to get a refund from them.
They are operated by Fadel Beatty Limited, a Chinese company run by scammers that has already been used by multiple scam websites.
The prices listed are too low and this is seen as a red flag.
Many customers have posted negative reviews about this online shop on the internet.

Attachment(s)
  • customer feedback
  • customers reviews
  • low prices
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #587963 01/02/2023 at 05:34 PM

        I ordered several pairs of earrings from this company for a total of 16.78 My phone is 307-349-4699 Stephanie Womack order #tallbotsmega7053. Tracking number #YZKWL 18190418QQ
        -------------------
        I have not received the order, and the tracking order that I looked up said it could not find the order. they claimed her store name was tallsbots.com. You may call me at the number 307-349-4699, email taffywomack914@gmail.com

        Pseudonym : tallbotsmega.com

        • Terry Warren 01/16/2023 at 04:59 AM

          I too ordered $56. worth of clothing back in December and still haven't received my order!! Checked tonight and the message said that they were were preparing order to be shipped!! Why is this taking so long. Really confused because the name of the company was Talbot? Please e-mail me at twarren39@cfl.rr.com to let me know what is going on!!

        Reply
      • Anne 01/09/2023 at 04:49 PM

        Load of robbing scumbags

        Reply
      • Report #596547 01/19/2023 at 03:03 PM

        I placed a order with them and never received it. Total order $25.90. No response when trying to contact them. I received a statement with a summary of my order. The money was deducted from my institution.
        -------------------
        This company is supposedly a company that is not related to the Talbots.com itโ€™s fraudulent company that sells cheap merchandise as the Talbots.com.

        Reply
      • Terry Warren 01/20/2023 at 06:36 AM

        Why is no one from this site getting back to me??? I left a message and no response

        Reply
      • Report #600453 01/27/2023 at 02:56 PM

        Placed an order on 2/12/2022 and despite numerous emails back and forth with the site representatives promising fulfilment of my order any time soon I'm still waiting and very frustrated.

        Url / Website : wartud.com
        Pseudonym : Violet , Eda, Bling, Sweetie

        Reply
      • Report #601028 01/29/2023 at 11:12 AM

        6 ladies Christian saying tops and one manโ€™s Christian saying t shirt.
        -------------------
        Company saying items were shipped and delivered. I never received any merchandise. The amount I was scammed was $$39.31.

        Fraudulent email : tallbotsmega/wartud@whounts.com

        Reply
      • Sherry 02/12/2023 at 08:56 PM

        I placed an order in 12-26-22. On Feb. 1st I messaged to check on my package and they never responded. I checked the status of my order and it said it was delivered In or at mailbox/courtyard. Also it says leaving the sorting center, the package is on the way. Both said Jan 21st.

        Reply
      • Report #612853 02/23/2023 at 06:27 PM

        Clothing and shoes
        -------------------
        I didnโ€™t know it was a fraudulent website. But when my items didnโ€™t arrive, I emailed them they informed me that will be deliver. The items never arrived.

        Url / Website : tsaners.com
        Pseudonym : Tallbotsmega
        Telephone : +19144694331

        Reply
      • Kathy 02/25/2023 at 01:46 PM

        3 months after placing order No merchandise no refund every email from them comes from a different person no phone number to cal Do Not Use if it is too good to be trueโ€ฆ.
        scamming dirt bags for sure

        Reply
      • Rosanna 03/29/2023 at 06:57 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • aprilsniffie 04/20/2023 at 04:12 PM

        This company name now is tsaners. Order back in Dec 2022 no merchandise. Elsa said it had been shipped and del

        Reply
      • Rose 04/21/2023 at 08:30 AM

        This company is a fraud. They say that my package has already been sent. I have not received anythingI.

        I placed my order since Dec and they have only told me that they are investigating.

        Reply
      • Tnashie 08/16/2023 at 02:09 PM

        This is a fraudulent website and shame on them .It took me a month tracing and tracking my order which they finally said was delivered and made it look like it was my fault it never got to me

        Reply
      • Maxine 08/20/2023 at 08:45 AM

        I also order in December 2022. The tracking number didn't exist. Package never arrived. I have emailed and had responses but, nothing ever arrived. SCAM ALERT!! What do I do now???

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.