Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
office@securityelitelimited.co.uk Amanda Stokes at Security Elite Limited
| Date | 01/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | office@securityelitelimited.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | Amanda Stokes at Security Elite Limited |
| Scam contents | I applied for a job today, they emailed me offering me the job with no conversation or interview, then said I needed to pay them £500 straight away by bank transfer |
| Comment / Review | This is obviously a scam, but they are probably ripping off hundreds of innocent people. I have the email if you need it, it has a company address listed.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ben 01/26/2023 at 08:47 AM
I’ve had the exact email of two different accounts now,off the back of applying for a very similar job
up votedown vote
cris 01/26/2023 at 05:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Scotsmoose 01/27/2023 at 10:15 AM
I've had the same email and I challenged Amanda Stokes on the £500 vetting payment and got an absurd response telling me that as I had worked at an airport for 12 years they used a DBS vetting process which is absolute nonsense. You go through very thorough vetting to be able to work at an airport. That is when I realised this was a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #600682 01/28/2023 at 09:04 AM
Amanda asking you for £500 you need to pay by end of the 3pm so she can afford you a job .
-------------------
she is a scammer she wants to get your money , stay away .
up votedown vote
Angelatwickenham 03/05/2023 at 09:18 AM
Some of the comments here don’t even make sense and not sure how this website allows such people to write such untrue reviews
i actually applied for a job last month on the 12th of February , paid for the training and ctc and I’m already working
they are doing trainings also so to be honest I don’t see the problem paying for a training to be able to work .
the rates are actually real, I’ve got my 3rd payslip so not sure why your writing bad reviews
up votedown vote
Report #612118 02/22/2023 at 08:19 AM
I applied for a job 21/February/2023 Next day I got emailed from HR Amanda Stoke From security Elite Ltd
She offered job from airport . When I send my documents she said two documents missing. One is CTC
For CTC and Level 4 first aid . She said send me £300 for cirtificate CTC and first aid treaning booking .
-------------------
This is obviously scam but they are probably ripping of hundreds innocent people I have the email and company address in below attachment.
Files for this comment