Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.jasond.shop info@jasond.shop
| Date | 01/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@jasond.shop |
| Pseudonym | jasond |
| Url / Website | https://www.jasond.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website pretends to be selling women's clothes at very cheap prices. |
| Comment / Review | This online store is scamming customers out of their money by never sending what they ordered. Their email address is unresponsive, and customers are unable to get a refund from them. The website is operated by Supic Company Limited, which has been found on multiple problematic websites and is considered a sign of a scam. The content, data, and many other details are being duplicated from other websites. Be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #600651 01/28/2023 at 07:05 AM
www.jasond.shop
Best Gift
Contact info- info@herbertm
-------------------
Advertsed on FB. I thought i was on wayfair sight but, after i made purchase all this other info came up.
Pseudonym : Best gift
up votedown vote
Karen Fuls 03/02/2023 at 05:06 PM
This shop uses the Wayfare name and logo. I purchase 4 cabinets totaling 199.94 thinking it was Wayfare. No email confirmatiom or delivery date received, but funds taken from my bank account.
up votedown vote
MayB 03/03/2023 at 03:25 AM
Hey Karen, you might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and try to request a refund via chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #624751 03/22/2023 at 10:28 AM
They said that they had to restock so you can't get a hold of them
Files for this comment