Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cenuhog.shop customer@cenuhog.shop
| Date | 01/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@cenuhog.shop |
| Pseudonym | Balsahill.shop |
| Url / Website | cenuhog.shop |
| Scam contents | Ad offering Balsam Hill Christmas trees at a big discounted price advertised as overstock, returns and discontinued models. Offering free shipping and delivery within 3-5 days. I placed an order on 11/18 which cleared my account on 11/20/2022. Order came from China through China Post which allegedly arrived on December 17th but was never received. |
| Comment / Review | This is the exact ad that I responded to on 11/18/22 involving DegreeAR and Cenuhog. Huge scam!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #582360 12/19/2022 at 08:08 AM
advertised on Facebook as a legitimate company offering discounted Balsam Hill Christmas Trees. However, they're not genuine.
-------------------
They claim to be offered discounts on Christmas trees at low prices however scamming customers out of their money by never sending them their products
The email address is unresponsive and customers are unable to contact them.
They appeared to be in The us but actually they're in China.
*they are also operated as https://balhill.top/
Url / Website : degreear.shop
Pseudonym : degreear
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mandy 12/28/2022 at 01:58 PM
Same...I paid for a Christmas tree and watched the tracking information (although written in Chinese) to see when it would be delivered. It finally showed delivered on December 17th, but it was never received. I have tried contacting by email a couple of times, with no response. I am not able to find a phone number for their Customer Service.
up votedown vote
Report #582372 12/19/2022 at 08:26 AM
A fraudulent website scams people with non-delivered items.
-------------------
advertised on Facebook about offering a Christmas sale selling various products at low prices.
The website is connected to another website that has been registered here as fraudulent.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/582360
Both websites use the same email address, theme, and contact information to scam people.
Be careful
Url / Website : balhill.top
Pseudonym : DEGREEAR
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #582636 12/19/2022 at 09:08 PM
christmas tree sales Degreear and balhill.top
contact email customer@cenuhog.shop
amount $58.88
order # md 005-221202-100748
i have tried emailing the company i got one response with a fake tracking number and nothing no response since and i’ve emailed numerous times!!
-------------------
i don’t know what to do to get my money back and facebook is basically impossible to report!!
Url / Website : balhil.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
LOU 12/20/2022 at 10:10 AM
not getting my tree kids are sooo disapointed I NEED A REFUND
up votedown vote
Mrsb 12/26/2022 at 11:00 PM
Ordered a tree, said it was delivered on Christmas Day which is was not. Emailed the site sign no response.
up votedown vote
Karen 01/21/2023 at 12:01 PM
Odered tv stand never came i got scammed
up votedown vote
dylan 01/21/2023 at 12:36 PM
ordered a large pallet thinking i would get something worthwhile as the reviews stated all i got was a small box with cheap earbuds in and i dont even listen to music off my phone . i hope there genitals shirvel up and drop off or seal completly..
up votedown vote
Ivette 01/25/2023 at 09:26 PM
Ivette
Ordered a tree from customer@cenuhog,shop balhil January 15, 2023 and today is January 25th and not communication or tree. I tried to reach the site and say it cant be reach. It is a scam!! Please don"t fall for this. I founded this advertisement at Facebook and actually paid $92.24!!!I will never buy anythig else through Facebbok,
up votedown vote
Dani 01/31/2023 at 07:36 PM
I bought a fireplace with the same results as everyone else. I’ll be calling my CC company and try to dispute the charges.
up votedown vote
Carrie 02/16/2023 at 09:47 AM
The patio furniture I ordered never arrived, but they claim it was delivered. The tracking number says the goods are still in transit for 18 days, and also that it has been delivered??
There customer service email has no contact name, address etc. and the site I made the order on can no longer be reached. I am now disputing this purchase with my cc issuer.
up votedown vote
margaret 03/19/2023 at 02:07 PM
ordered a Christmas tree never arrive try to dispute this with my credit card but still did not got a refund this is a scam .
up votedown vote
Wendy 04/13/2023 at 01:58 PM
I ordered a Christmas Tree, never came. They keep charging my credit card. I need to stop this. I called credit card company and they have credited my account. However this scammer just bills my credit card again. Very upset over this.
up votedown vote
Report #585189 12/26/2022 at 02:41 PM
Xmas trees different site came up on confirmation not site ordered from
-------------------
Fake site and fake confirmation email irdetef two tree nit received
Pseudonym : Selling xmas trees that was balsam hill
up votedown vote
Report #585597 12/27/2022 at 11:57 AM
Ordered balsam Hill Christmas tree $59’99 - sent order number and a tracking number through 17TRACK.net/en
-------------------
Would like to get my money back but main concern is my credit card information and if it’s in jeopardy
Url / Website : balhill.top
Pseudonym : DEGREEAR SHOP
Telephone : +14706010085
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jen 01/09/2023 at 08:35 AM
This is a complete scam. Notify your credit card immediately and get a new card issued. I waited to long and now dealing with my card being closed and over 16,000 in charges from them.
up votedown vote
Report #586672 12/29/2022 at 05:12 PM
Facebook Ad that advertised under the scam of being Balsam Hill liquidation offering big discounts on merchandise discontinued, overstock and returns. They offered free shipping on any purchase over $50.00, shipping and delivery within 3-5 days, guaranteed and returnable. They had glowing commentary as well as professional appearances of photographs. The initial photo showed a nice warehouse that looked very organized. There was no mention of the business being located in China, they appeared to...
-------------------
I am enraged by this scam. I think Facebook should vet their advertisers in order to protect their account holders. I do consider Facebook to be somewhat responsible in this scam.
Pseudonym : Balhill.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #595911 01/18/2023 at 12:30 PM
I purchased an electric fireplace/TV Stand from an ad on Facebook last week. It promised to ship within 2-3 days, but has not shipped yet according to their website. I have sent 2 emails to their "Customer Service" email address but have gotten no reply.
-------------------
I purchased an electric fireplace/TV Stand from an ad on Facebook last week. It promised to ship within 2-3 days, but has not shipped yet according to their website. I have sent 2 emails to their "Customer Service" email address but have gotten no reply. This is the 2nd time I have had this happen due to a Facebook ad. Buyer Beware.
Url / Website : txsys.shop
Pseudonym : Wayfair
up votedown vote
LIZ 01/24/2023 at 08:57 PM
That's exactly happened to me, they took my money, and I never received anything. SAME PLACE, SAME HISTORY.
up votedown vote
Cammie 01/24/2023 at 10:00 PM
Same happened to me, it’s an advertisement on Facebook, when I purchased said 2-3 days. When I clicked on website it’s not real anymore.
up votedown vote
Catawba 02/17/2023 at 03:11 PM
Same happened to me took my money said package was delivered to United States but wasn’t delivered to me I’ve emailed over and over no response can’t go to the website they got me for $100.00 bucks
up votedown vote
Report #596012 01/18/2023 at 04:13 PM
I ORDERED AN LECTRIC FIREPLACE TV STAND AND WAS SUPICIOUS BUT DID IT... NOW I CANNOT ACCESS THE ACCOUNT I CREATED NOR GET A REPLY
-------------------
SCAMMED
Url / Website : wayfairshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #596841 01/20/2023 at 07:09 AM
Advertising Balsamhill overstock sale - site appeared legit - BALSAMHILL With logo.
-------------------
BEWARE OF FACEBOOK ADS!!!!
Received confirmation email but when tried to check order “server cannot be found.” Showed on credit charge as “Create Shop” - men and women’s clothing.
Url / Website : balsahill.shop
Pseudonym : BalsamHill
up votedown vote
Sylvia 01/20/2023 at 09:41 PM
I ordered a entertaining system on 1/17/2023 and still hadn't got it so I turned them in on bbb web site they got 100.00 off of me
up votedown vote
Report #598442 01/23/2023 at 08:10 PM
Wayfiar fireplaces for cheap. Miltiple choices.
-------------------
Cannot resch company by phone, email and recieved no shipping or tracking info. Total scam.
Pseudonym : Wayfair
Telephone : +15304305751
up votedown vote
Report #599441 01/25/2023 at 02:20 PM
Discounted Balsam Hill xmas tress and foliage
-------------------
No website comes up, phone number not valid.
Url / Website : boorj.shop
Pseudonym : Balsam Hill
Telephone : +15304305751
up votedown vote
Report #599632 01/26/2023 at 04:00 AM
balerry.shop was established to provide customers with a variety of products at preferential prices and high quality
-------------------
The website claims to be selling high-quality clothes at low prices; however, they are scamming people by never sending them what they ordered.
The website is Chinese, and it's nearly impossible to return the items or ask for a refund.
The email address provided is linked to many other scams: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594225
The content is copied, and the pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
Do not make purchases from here.
Url / Website : balerry.shop
Pseudonym : balerry
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #599639 01/26/2023 at 04:13 AM
scamming people by pretending to be selling Electric bikes at cheap prices
-------------------
The website is a scam trying to entice people with unrealistically low prices to scam them out of their money.
Customers are at risk of receiving nothing when ordering from this online store.
No legal notices or terms are available on their website.
The email address does not match the domain name and is linked to other websites registered here that are scams:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/594225
Be cautious and avoid making purchases from this one.
Url / Website : kcmirx.shop
Pseudonym : kcmirx.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Eugene Tessier 01/27/2023 at 11:05 AM
Can't trace a package that should be on it's way+My order No. is 202301153996557
up votedown vote
debbie 01/27/2023 at 11:13 AM
i order fireplace never got they got my money
up votedown vote
Report #600511 01/27/2023 at 07:26 PM
Selling clearance fireplaces through Wayfair; I saw the AD on Facebook and purchased from there.
-------------------
I was charged 99.04 to my credit card. I have not received anything and they are not responding to emails. The website no longer exists either. I was given a tracking number and my item has not moved from China.
Url / Website : txsys.shop
Pseudonym : Wayfair
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Donna 03/03/2023 at 06:42 PM
Yup...me too. Disputed it with my bank they gave me the money back then investigated and were told that I received the 2 jerseys that I ordered. I DID NOT order jerseys but one of those nice tv/fireplace stands. bank then turned around and took the money away from again that they had given to me. Unbelievable.....
up votedown vote
Maverick549 06/11/2023 at 11:50 PM
Same. No fireplace and it's been months. I also order some foldable kayaks a while back and never for those either.
up votedown vote
Report #603747 02/03/2023 at 11:53 PM
Christmas trees
-------------------
Scam. Charged. Never received
Url / Website : boorj.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Balsalm hill
up votedown vote
kl 02/09/2023 at 12:00 PM
ordered from this site before and had delivery issue but got my pkg....this time nothing
lesson learned
up votedown vote
Report #610266 02/17/2023 at 03:19 PM
Wayfair fireplace
-------------------
Ordered it almost $100.00 never received website doesn’t work anymore and I’m getting no response from the email customer service
Pseudonym : Cenuhog.shop
up votedown vote
Report #611168 02/20/2023 at 08:24 AM
email from “COSTCO” (2 actually) that order is on its way. Tracking reverts to fraudulent, non existent web site “Balsahill.shop”
-------------------
BEWARE! these people do not stop. Was caught in the fraudulent balsam hill tree sale - reported them over a month ago & credit card refunded, investigated. Now one month later email from “COSTCO” (2 actually) that order is on its way. Tracking reverts to fraudulent, non existent web site “Balsahill.shop”
Url / Website : balsohill.shop
Pseudonym : COSTCO
up votedown vote
Report #611277 02/20/2023 at 11:51 AM
Selling Balsam Hill Trees for a really low price. Its a scam. All Balsam Hill orders begin with H.
-------------------
Had to cancel my card and get a new one as they keep charging even months later.
Pseudonym : Balsam Hill
up votedown vote
Marilyn 02/22/2023 at 02:16 PM
Ordered a fireplace but never received it after they charged my credit card. 3 months later got an email stating it was being shipped, tracking # and order # but unable to find Sprinter Carrier to track number.
up votedown vote
Linda 02/27/2023 at 10:15 PM
Same thing happened to me and they got over $100 from my account. I am going to report them to Georgia Senior Citizen Fraud. I ordered a fireplace also.
up votedown vote
Jose 05/27/2023 at 01:29 AM
Just like debbie, I also ordered a fireplace and never received it. My bank tried to help, but to no avail.
up votedown vote
Wayne 06/08/2023 at 01:18 PM
We orders a Christmas tree in January 1023. Fake shipping confirmation, no product received. Still fighting with Citibank over the chargeback. Website was balaamhiilshop then cenuhog shop. Order confirmation claimed it was Costco. Chargeback reponse came from createjersey.com. All websites are gone.
up votedown vote
MJinIA 07/09/2023 at 09:59 PM
Yep! That’s how they play
up votedown vote
carol 07/09/2023 at 07:25 PM
i odered a fireplace ty stand sais it was shipped on 2/20/23 still have not received it.
up votedown vote
MJinIA 07/09/2023 at 10:00 PM
And I dare say you won’t receive it either