SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.directfactorypricepremiumridingapparel.com +8552354289

Date01/27/2023
PseudonymSubscription
Url / Websitehttps://www.directfactorypricepremiumridingapparel.com/
Telephone+855 2354289 (ou 008552354289)
Scam contentsRiding apparel, subscription? Not really sure
Comment / ReviewThese people charged my bank acct 2 months in a row 63.71 not sure how they got bank info. Only a call service when try to call them . I dont even know what this is. They did finally agree to a refund after i declined 40% and a gift card. I wanted all my money returned. They finally said in 7 to 10 days money will be put back. But had to threaten calling authorities and then they agreed to return money. This is a scam, thank you so much

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #177194 09/07/2019 at 07:07 PM

      They ask the victim to subscribe for their plans and after subscribing, your money is gone

      Fraudulent email : contac@sportverified.com
      Url / Website : sportverified.com
      Telephone : +8124839413

      Reply
    • Jackie 07/30/2023 at 03:32 PM

      I was charged 67.43 on Friday, July 29, 2023 AND 5.96 on July 22, 2023 from this company. I immediately called my card issuer and bank to dispute this.

      I've never heard of this company & never share my card info. Whether or not I get a refund, I'm reporting this company.

      Reply
    • Report #838491 04/17/2025 at 05:35 AM

      Take money for subscription without informing me
      -------------------
      Please inform every one that web is fraud

      Fraudulent email : info@findandloc.com
      Url / Website : findandloc.com

      Reply
    • Report #901193 01/24/2026 at 06:39 AM

      you will be charged 23.90 Euros as subscription for something that you never asked for. then they try to steal your email to un subscribe. Their website is of poor design and has no meaning. I think they steal your card detail then charge it as subscription.
      -------------------
      Report immediately to your bank fraud department.

      Url / Website : reducpriv.com
      Pseudonym : subscription

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.