Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.hairive.com support@hairive.com
| Date | 01/25/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@hairive.com |
| Pseudonym | hairive |
| Url / Website | https://www.hairive.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | claim to be selling hoodies for $4. However, they're scammers. |
| Comment / Review | The website advertises hoodies and other products at low prices in order to entice people to buy and then defraud them later. The email address is unresponsive. There are no legal notices or terms of service available on the website, and this is a red flag. They claim to be Americans, but they are Chinese. The website has a very low trust rating of 1% on scamdoc and other similar platforms.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #599982 01/26/2023 at 03:33 PM
Sweaters for sale on a Facebook ad
-------------------
Gabe my cresit card info, asked the questions via email and comes back failed to send
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jessica D. 02/18/2023 at 12:05 AM
I got scammed by this hairive.com just recently. Every thing looked legit in my eyes. When I went to email the support email about when Iโll be receiving my order (been 6 days since I ordered) got an email back stating that my email couldnโt be delivered. So I went back to my actual order and clicked on the visit our store and the website was gone and a different one popped up. Now I have to dispute $20 in charges for the two hoodies and shipping.
up votedown vote
Report #604006 02/04/2023 at 02:53 PM
Support@hairive.com
-------------------
I placed a order with them for 2 hoodies and they said I would get them soon but everything I look at the site it always says that my order is awaiting shipment and I did the order last month
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
... 02/06/2023 at 02:34 PM
Same thing as above.
There's no contact us etc for support. It's still running ads on social media
up votedown vote
Carlos Guti 02/06/2023 at 10:22 PM
Me estafaron
no responden
up votedown vote
V 02/11/2023 at 04:30 PM
I ordered a jacket from them on January 22, 2023 and still haven't received it ...guess I never will after reading this. I knew better!
up votedown vote
Report #608666 02/14/2023 at 12:36 PM
Sweatshirts and other clothing cheap only $4.99 also they offer quicker shipping for more money!
-------------------
The website showed up on Facebook and I thought it would be legit considering it was one of their ads but it has been 6 weeks and still haven't received the 4 sweatshirts I ordered and they have no customer service or phone number to get a hold of anyone
Pseudonym : Hairive
up votedown vote
Jj 02/15/2023 at 03:31 PM
I make the mistake to order something here I never got my order and I try to email and find out about my order but there is not contact info they are scammers
up votedown vote
Report #610336 02/17/2023 at 10:44 PM
So a while ago I ordered sweatshirts from hairive. Never received them. They have no phone number also no customer service no address nothing. But everyday I have been checking the website and today I went on that website and all of a sudden it's a new website that sells cheap clothing called wearclothes.com But there still is no address no phones number. Nothing at all. I really just don't want people to get scammed like I did and lose out money! Please No One Use either of these websites hair...
-------------------
Please do noth use either of these websites both run by the same scam artists. They just keep changing the name of the websites to something different so they can keep scamming people out of their money!
Pseudonym : Wearclothes.com
up votedown vote
Mike Fontaine 02/18/2023 at 08:34 AM
I placed an order on February 5th and still have not received my order they got me for 40$ come on this sux
up votedown vote
Gwen 02/20/2023 at 10:51 AM
Never got my hoodies placed a order Jan24,2023 I go back check the page today and its in such page. They got $18.54 out of me
up votedown vote
MayB 02/20/2023 at 10:54 AM
Hi, Try to contact your credit card provider or bank and ask for a refund with chargeback
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Espudo Morales 03/09/2023 at 11:37 PM
Thank you so much i search them on internet before placing order 6 weeks ago nothing popped up on them so i placed my order i just contacted my credit card and they will credit me beware of this website too it took me here when i clicked on from my order email more scams
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Debc 02/28/2023 at 09:48 PM
I unfortunately ordered and spent $80 it's been 2 months and nothing I'm on disability and my bank said there's a $37 charge on both transactions so $70 that would have me a refund of maybe $10 out of $80. I'm beyond livid and upset that nothing can be done
up votedown vote
Report #615943 03/02/2023 at 05:00 PM
I got robbed for 4 hoodies
Url / Website : wearcloths.com
Files for this comment