SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.meeroux.com support@meeroux.com

Date01/25/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@meeroux.com
Pseudonymmeeroux
Url / Websitehttps://www.meeroux.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling skincare products, however it is advertising tires on social media.
Comment / ReviewThe website is scamming people out of their money by pretending to offer tires at low prices, but it never ships the items to customers.
At first, they will send you a fake tracking number to gain more time to get their money; however, you will never receive anything.

Attachment(s)
  • customer reviews
  • Fake website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #599932 01/26/2023 at 01:37 PM

        How does this stuff go on without them being caught or put in jail. Is this legal theft condoned by our government. They have the ability to stop this.

        Reply
      • billyo421999 02/15/2023 at 03:26 PM

        never got my tires order number00013492

        Reply
      • Jack 02/15/2023 at 04:35 PM

        Yes same thing for me too all big scam i wouldn't let anyone bye for this site

        Reply
      • Report #613052 02/24/2023 at 06:50 AM

        I bought 4 tires and never receive it when I try to cancel the order they told me they can’t cancel it, when I look to the tracking number it shows they Suppost to send the package to another address in California when I email them it said that the email can’t be found
        -------------------
        I need help what can I do

        Url / Website : meedoux.com
        Pseudonym : Meedoux


        Reply
      • Michael 02/26/2023 at 07:11 PM

        Ordered two tires two weeks ago and their webpage has disappeared.

        Reply
      • sukme 03/05/2023 at 09:45 PM

        You and I all live in the USA. we pay taxes and vote . why can we order anything and not got what we ordered? trump would make sure you got yours. biden cares about your kid being a girl insted of a boy!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.