Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.kontrattaky.com sapseediyfevs@gmail.com
| Date | 01/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sapseediyfevs@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | https://www.kontrattaky.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.kontrattaky.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you Larry Current lcurrent2000@gmail.com My Order History Order Number: 220706358 Order Status: Pending Order Date: Thursday 26 January, 2023 Shipped To: Larry Current Products: 1 Order Cost: $67.20 View Order Number: 220706357 Order Status: Payment Fail Order Date: Thursday 26 January, 2023 Shipped To: Larry Current Products: 1 Order Cost: $67.20 View Order Number: 220706354 Order Status: Payment Fail Order Date: Thursday 26 January, 2023 Shipped To: Larry Current Products: 1 Order Cost: $67.20 View Order Number: 220706353 Order Status: Pending Order Date: Thursday 26 January, 2023 Shipped To: Larry Current Products: 1 Order Cost: $67.20 View Order Number: 220706352 Order Status: Pending Order Date: Thursday 26 January, 2023 Shipped To: Larry Current Products: 1 Order Cost: $67.20 View Displaying 1 to 5 (of 5 orders) |
| Comment / Review | I put this order on my Master Card I copyed the Password but when after you charge the site will lock you out any more info I will be happy to Help
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #550154 09/27/2022 at 06:32 PM
This website posses as a retail merchandise site. I ordered some items for $50 and received no verification of the order. I was charged for the merchandise by auto9@vmcustomer.com and mengbaofor@fasifun.com (only charged once), but they said it would appear on my credit card statement as Chiropractic Services (strange).
-------------------
I lost my password to the site and used the link to request a reset. Never got the link to reset after 10 attempts. Cannot write customer support without logging in. Created a new account so I could write to them, and explained everything in great detail twice. No response. Terrible business if it is legitimate. Recommend you stay away.
Url / Website : dfifomy.com
Pseudonym : dfifomy online store
up votedown vote
Report #570768 11/21/2022 at 12:43 PM
Ich habe eine Keilremen für Rasenmäher Kubota bestellt und bezahlt an 25.10.2022 aber das habe bis heute nicht erhalten, weil das Verkäufer hat nie das Wahre versendet, ich habe mehr Mall versucht mit Email kontakt zunehmen aber leider ohne Erfolg.
-------------------
Das ist eine Betrüger von Verkäufer, mehr kann ich nicht sagen
Pseudonym : MCADRAN
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #599845 01/26/2023 at 10:40 AM
fake shopping Spanish site
-------------------
when you try to pay by paypal, it opens a donation on the name of David Calderon
Url / Website : drukplastz.com/contact_us.htm
Pseudonym : David Calderon
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
k 04/19/2023 at 09:32 AM
I ordered chainsaw parts from Kontrattaky but they never sent order number, tracking number or parts. I asked them for order number or tracking number after ordering but they said stuff was shipped. I have tried to contact them but get no response from email they used previously: service@worldinmail.com. DO NOT ORDER FROM