SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
matmaery.com matmaery@zvahuu.com

Date01/27/2023
Fraudulent emailmatmaery@zvahuu.com
PseudonymUK-MATMAERY
Url / Websitehttps://matmaery.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewI paid using my online banking for clothing from a website named Matmaery. I have since contacted them using the above email address- the one provided on their make shift website. I have had replies from a different name every time and all written in bad English.
I am £45 out of pocket- I am on long term sick and do not have money like that to loose. I am heartbroken and don’t want anyone else to fall for the deals that I thought were amazing! And be robbed of money you need to live.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #592907 01/12/2023 at 04:37 PM

        I ordered clothes from this site and haven't received them

        • Nev 02/28/2023 at 08:16 AM

          I ordered shoes from whallos.com on 27 January 2023 but I am still waiting their arrival after one month. There is a Contact Us e-mail address which takes you back to the site home page. Money was taken from my account on 30 January. Is this a known scam site ?

        • NT 04/27/2023 at 08:11 PM

          I also ordered a handbag from them and now for the 2nd time I have not received it. It seems to be a fraudulent new company. Definitely do not recommend buying from. It is a scam site.

        Reply
      • Report #599816 01/26/2023 at 09:46 AM

        Site purports to be a bankrupt stock clearance site. Goods ordered are never delivered.
        -------------------
        No purchase order sent to my email address; events in the tracking app were for times later than the announcement; cut and paste responses to enquiries, email responses were from weird addresses not related to Matmaery and no package delivered after supposedly being at my local distribution centre a month ago.

        Pseudonym : matmaery.com

        Reply
      • Oceanstring13 02/07/2023 at 11:29 AM

        Same here, the site looked similar, but different name, professional designed, only the prices were a big give away. Ordered some clothes and got a cheap ring instead.

        Reply
      • kath 02/08/2023 at 08:55 AM

        goditlooks like ive beenscamedthoughttoogood to be true shoul of trusted gut instinct but had one toomany wines at time

        Reply
      • Report #734770 01/26/2024 at 06:59 AM

        Hi have so many emails from them as different names keep sending me i have asked them for my refund back they just keep giving me Any excuse so they dont pay the money back i payed 2 payment with this website im feed up of emailing them now i been waiting for so long i have give them time
        -------------------
        Website is a scam

        Telephone : +3239992169


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.