SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bestduka.com admin@topservice4u.com +255719572025

Date01/25/2023
Fraudulent emailadmin@topservice4u.com
PseudonymBestduka.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.bestduka.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+255 719 572 025 (ou 00255719572025) (more info)
Scam contentsPretend to sell clothing, handbags, shoes, wedding. This website only to get your credit card info. You would never ever get a product from them. Only to steal your credit card info. I was shopping for the dog food. Charge came from Bestduka will add a screenshot.
I have emailed them 3 times plus fill in the online form - nothing! Never heard back from them. Charge $ 57.65. Money are gone!
DO NOT buy from Bestduka.com/
Comment / ReviewVery dangerous web site, will only hunt your credit card number and your personal information. You would never hear from them again, never get goods just a charge. Money are gone for nothing. Very big HUGE scam. stay away.
They say about excellent customer service - NONE ? it doesnt exist. SCAM SCAM SCAM

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +255 719 572 025

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +255 719 572 025
    Country
    Tanzania
    Territory
    Tanzania
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Natash 01/25/2023 at 05:06 PM

        https://www.bestduka.com/ and admin@topservice4u.com both on bestduka.com.
        VERY dangerous scam

        Reply
      • Report #599832 01/26/2023 at 10:15 AM

        I ordered some work clothes from a different website and this is the web site that showed up on my credit card statement . Tried ti contact them on their website because there is no phone number or email
        -------------------
        So not use this website ordered from a different website snd this websire was on my credit card statement, tried numerous times to contact customer service but they do not respond

        • albert 01/31/2023 at 07:31 PM

          today I have ordered a product from Bestduka.com. my payment is pending. is it possible to stop the payment

        • thomas 02/06/2023 at 01:20 PM

          I ordered a 1 ton chain hoist 15 foot chain through rustoleums.com AKA bestduka.com
          My bank is trying to dispute the charges. Because the company did not respond or confirm my order within 48 hours. Their policy, FAQs. I am probably out my money. The item was not to be charged to my account until it was shipped. Their policy, FAQs. I did try to contact them 3 times, no response.

        • thomas 02/09/2023 at 11:13 AM

          I am the one who ordered the 1 ton hoist. I had my bank cancel my credit card and issue me a new card with new numbers. Since BESTDUKA.COM now has all my credit card numbers. Who knows what they are going to do with my information.

        Reply
      • Report #600062 01/26/2023 at 08:48 PM

        BEWARE!!! SCAMMERS from Africa!!!
        -------------------
        BEWARE!!! SCAMMERS from Africa!!! I was looking for pets supplements, found this website, healthcare-pet.com. Suspiciously lower prices.When placed my order it redirected to a weird page and showed my order number which is already absolutely scamming looking, no email confirmation, you will not hear back from them the website says they are in "Alabama". But my bank charges came from Tanzania for absolutely different website BESTDUKA.Com Fashion!!!! You won't be able even to prove to your bank that you shopped from a different website bcs you won't have anything to prove with.
        It's an African SCAM! Please Stay Away!!!
        Attached a screenshot of payment page, it Screams as it's Scam!!!and second is for the actual "pet healthcare" website. Truspilot getting more reviews on them all 100% Scam


        • Nicole 02/01/2023 at 04:35 PM

          I also had the same occur, but the website I purchased from was www.maziinc.shop. This happened on Jan 20 and last night (Jan 31) fraudulent charges were made on the credit card I used. I have had to close the account.

        Reply
      • Cyd 01/27/2023 at 05:43 PM

        Don't by from ceilinglampshop.com or tracklightingshop.com. Both are connected to bestduka.com and both will steal your money.

        Reply
      • Craig 01/27/2023 at 07:18 PM

        Also doing business as toolstoragepco.com.

        Reply
      • Natash 01/27/2023 at 07:40 PM

        Also scamming people as merrick-shop.com
        Expensive dog\cat food. Payments go directly to bestduka.com. You will never get your order.

        Reply
      • Phil 01/27/2023 at 09:55 PM

        Also doing business as lannywich

        Reply
      • kirk 01/27/2023 at 10:34 PM

        He also has a site -- https://www.anthemdhop.com/ -- which is a complete screen scrape scan of our legitimate ecommerce site.

        I've reported them to the FTC, their name registrar and to google to take them down but have not had success to date. They are confusing our customers. Fortunately customers can dispute the charges with their credit card company and get their money back.

        • Natash 01/28/2023 at 06:23 PM

          poor customers might use a debit card - as I did buying merrick dog food. Unfortunately there is no way to get money back on the debit.
          Kirk. this is exactly what they do with merrick dog food. Complete screen scrape scan!

        Reply
      • JB 01/28/2023 at 06:18 PM

        Also site www.mugenseikiparts.com

        Reply
      • Report #601545 01/30/2023 at 01:29 PM

        They sayin sell tire. But they dont
        They are fake. Email phone and website are fake. Im being complained for 2 weeks will not respond they w
        stealing your card information
        -------------------
        This website isn't real
        The advertising is for many items
        But true is they not selling anything. One you make a payment your done.

        Pseudonym : bestduka.com


        Reply
      • opie 01/30/2023 at 08:55 PM

        dont buy fro outdoorsportss.com either.. Bought a scooter.. was a scam..

        Reply
      • opie 01/30/2023 at 08:59 PM

        The outdoorsportss.com charge will show from bestduka too.. i think i am screwed out of 100$ how do you report them?

        Reply
      • Cazza 01/30/2023 at 11:12 PM

        I ordered shoes from angels-vixens.com on 1/20/23 i didn't receive any emails from them and tried to contact them multiple times. Credit card charge showed up as Bestduka.com Fasion S

        Reply
      • Rl8000 01/30/2023 at 11:17 PM

        Also doing business as bikecraftshop.com

        Reply
      • Kathleenheck1981 01/31/2023 at 11:57 AM

        Just placed an order with www.mukluksboot.com obviously thinking I was buying Muk Luks, nope! Payment went through as bestduka.com. What should I do? Do I contact my bank??

        • Natash 02/01/2023 at 07:38 PM

          if you used a credit card contact your bank asap

        • Kathleenheck1981 03/02/2023 at 10:17 AM

          I contacted them and they did absolutely nothing. Basically told me to contact my scammer and ask them nicely to not scam me. That was their big solution. And low and behold, a week and a half later, all these weird charges start popping up on my card. £11 here, $387.96 there, and of course before they started this they made sure to deposit $2.97 and then charge $2.97 to make sure that the card and account were still active. My bank at least saw this for what it was and shut my card down but I never saw the money from my original purchase again and I never will. I asked them if they have any sort of protection for customers who don't receive what they pay for and they said "sometimes" lol. Definitely not the answer I was hoping for.

        Reply
      • Z3 01/31/2023 at 02:33 PM

        Same as others but on havit-onlineeu.shop

        Reply
      • Z4 02/01/2023 at 04:26 AM

        Also linked to https://www.villeroybochsale.com/ .
        Connected to bestduka.com and will steal your money.

        Reply
      • ALvS 02/01/2023 at 11:50 AM

        Placed an order at www.evelynblogs.com to buy Max Mara women fashion on Monday 30th Jan 2023. And yes, the money also went to bestduka! The website is not available anymore, but beware.

        Reply
      • Joaquin 02/01/2023 at 01:28 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        • Natash 02/01/2023 at 07:40 PM

          Here the google translation :
          Scammers element-Boby Ananta and element-grupobisonte. They refer you to Beats Ika.with fascino S.
          Let's see if someone can block them in some way so they don't keep scamming. what are you waiting for...

        Reply
      • Joaquin 02/01/2023 at 01:37 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Natash 02/01/2023 at 07:42 PM

        Google translation to english:
        Bestduka.com are scammers who use other well-known companies to scam people with false purchases, companies that should report them for the damage they cause to them and to us... Scammers 'BESTDUKA.COM FASHION S.
        Do not buy in 'element-Boby Ananta' or 'element-grupobisonte', they will scam you because they really are BESTDUKA.COM FASHION S.

        Reply
      • romeo 02/02/2023 at 01:09 AM

        After test purchase (small amount) at https://www.bearingsenduro.com/, Bestduka charge appeared on CC

        Reply
      • romeo 02/02/2023 at 01:19 AM

        @ https://www.bearingsenduro.com/ there's (example) this 'product', costing USD 7:
        Enduro Bearings MRA2437 LLB – ABEC 5 – Angular Contact Ball Bearing – 24x37x7mm Discount
        $12.00 $7.00
        'Real' price is at least USD 15, likely 20+

        • Natash 02/02/2023 at 07:53 AM

          YES I push "Contact us" There are NO phone number, NO email address just a random address in USA

        Reply
      • Natash 02/02/2023 at 07:52 AM

        Bestduka making sites with mirrored copy of original site plus put little discount very small vs original sites sell item for the full price. This is how they catch people and get money of people.

        Merrick dog food. Normal price $60.00
        Mirrored site (Bestduka) $57 plus FREE SHIPPING
        CATCHY!!!!!

        Reply
      • Mary 02/04/2023 at 10:10 PM

        Futureforestss.com = Bestduka.com = SCAM!!!
        I bought the plants from website futureforestss.com, but the payment at check out was redirected to bestduka.com and had been made from my credit card. No confirmation of the order, payment, noting from that website. I got a fraud alert from my bank, but confirmed a purchase. So, this is a total SCAM.

        • Natash 02/05/2023 at 10:49 AM

          were you able to get your money back?

        • Natash 02/05/2023 at 11:02 AM

          I checked contact us info
          typical for BESTDUKA
          And the phone number was a random phone number
          see screeshots


        Reply
      • Natash 02/05/2023 at 10:51 AM

        I guess this BESTDUKA.COM needs to be on the National News with Lester Holt. Too many people got scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #604310 02/05/2023 at 03:36 PM

        I thought i was buying a jacket for £32.69but was charged £40.07.Tried to contact seller but email would not send.Decided to google company and found information regarding it to be a scam.
        -------------------
        Very convincing website

        Pseudonym : ukonlineclothes.com


        Reply
      • Christi Lew 02/10/2023 at 07:52 AM

        I also got scammed! Ordered 4 shirts, put in my email address and never received a confirmation of my order, and never received my shirts. They deducted the money from my account instantly. It is INSANE that they are able to do this and get away with it!

        Reply
      • Report #607349 02/11/2023 at 02:50 PM

        Ordered babolat mach 3 runners. Received order confirmation.
        BESTDUKA.COM FASHION'S Women's Apparel
        ELIA COMPLEX ZANAKI STREET DAR ES SALAAM TANZANIA UNITED REPUBLIC OF is the bank transaction information
        -------------------
        Are outletbabolat.com and bestduka.com trusted sites?

        Fraudulent email : bestduka@foxmail.com
        Url / Website : outletbabolat.com
        Pseudonym : bestduka.com

        • Helen B 02/20/2023 at 02:41 AM

          I ordered some shorts from here and never received a confirmation email and never received the goods. I also contacted them many times via there so called website and never got a reply. Total scam

        Reply
      • rocore 02/24/2023 at 01:31 PM

        dogandesign.net, scammers that connect the pay to bestduka and you will never receive your articles. motherf...ckers scammers.

        Reply
      • strap 03/02/2023 at 09:54 AM

        also using www.woodchiselsale.com, but payment charged to bestduka.com - total scam

        Reply
      • Kathleenheck1981 03/02/2023 at 10:27 AM

        Seriously, there has to be so many people out there who are getting scammed by these people every single day, it's ridiculous. They use mirror sites and phishing, get your credit card information, take whatever money from your initial purchase because they know that your banks won't protect you anymore and they get to keep that money, and then they try to get even more and if you don't pay attention to your account you can lose thousands. I don't understand how there aren't people looking into things like this, with the amount that these people have stolen, it's far, far, far beyond a felony and it's definitely a federal case. This isn't just some lady embezzling money from her boss, these people are ripping off thousands and thousands of dollars and there's zero repercussions for it?

        Reply
      • Natash 03/02/2023 at 11:10 AM

        I don’t understand this situation at all! Yes, very unfortunately, they are making the mirrored sites, full copy of original web sites.

        almost impossible to understand that you are falling to the hands of these criminals.
        only 1 step when you process the payment it will be pop up window asking you to authorize your payment to bestduka.com
        This is a catch! You should stop here.
        why we all didn’t stop I have no answer…
        iwill multiply the number of people got scammed with bestduka.com * 100 may be *1000
        not everyone posted here.
        😣😖😞

        Reply
      • Jo 03/04/2023 at 01:31 PM

        pureplantz.com is also a problem

        Reply
      • Report #618731 03/08/2023 at 07:58 PM

        Purchase of Makita battery drill,battery, charger and bag ~$88
        -------------------
        NO Shipment no contact info.

        Reply
      • Tina 03/22/2023 at 02:09 PM

        Biggest scam ever ! No goods no way of contact, fraud department investigating, have tried to use my credit card details to book flights, bank declined and contacted me, card has now been stopped, so frustrating, another thing they did was send 2 packages from China, 2 pieces of cheap tat earrings, worth £2 to try to see if card was declined, the package had my mobile number on the front as well !,! Don’t use this website you will lose your money to this shameless filth

        Reply
      • Natash 03/22/2023 at 03:56 PM

        Hope fraud department is indeed investigating this SCAM which is getting worse and worse!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • jo2 04/26/2023 at 02:15 AM

        operate as goyard.com as well

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.