Phishing : +18888869182

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/25/2023
Telephone+1 888-886-9182 (ou 0018888869182) (more info)
Scam contentsFrom: cse.ca
Sent: Tuesday, January 24, 2023, 3:18 p.m.
To: karen@bareoaks.ca
Subject: Unpaid Cse product

Receipt e-mail: karen@bareoaks.ca

Your Computer Support Experts Platform Subscription Receipt from Jan 23, 2023.

ID:8491035850

Payment Method: Autopay
Auto Pay Date:
Jan 23, 2023

Order number: 8491035850

Order: Jan 23, 2023 11:44 AM EST

Item Name Type of service Effective Start Date Price of Subscription (Monthly) Qty Total

Computer Analytical Department 2/2/2023 $1,739.00 1 license $1,739.00
Support
Experts

Your Premium License Access to the Computer Support Experts Cloud platform will automatically renew monthly, based on the terms and conditions of this subscription. If you would like to cancel or terminate this subscription please reach out to the Computer Support Experts Customer Support Team. Due to the increasing threat of online subscription fraud, please contact our team directly for further review. Just call us now at toll free number:

1-(888)-886-9182

You have 90 days from the date of the transaction to open a dispute via our partners in Claims Resolution Center.
Please don't reply to this email. To get in touch with us via the contact phone. CSE Customer Service can be reached at 1-(888)-886-9182

Toronto
2133 Royal Windsor Drive Unit #2
Mississauga, ON L5J-1K5 Canada
Comment / ReviewCompany is real but the phone number and sender emails are not (obviously the invoice is fake too)

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 888-886-9182

Phone number typeFree phone number
International format
  • +1 888-886-9182

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • NNN 02/01/2023 at 07:12 PM

      Nicole Hasbrouck finance@comunidadnft.com
      Order Jan 30 2023 Invoice

      ------------------------

      Jan 30 2023 Invoice --------------------------

      ,

      Invoice Nr # : 7SY36W
      Invoice date: 01/30/2023
      Total: $820.59
      The full invoice version has been added as an attachment to this letter.

      to open your doc you need to use microsoft Onenote.

      if you have any questions regarding this invoice please get in touch with our support: +1 888 886 9182

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.