SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
digitacg.com service@digitacg.com

Date01/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@digitacg.com
PseudonymDigitacg
Url / Websitehttps://digitacg.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling homeware and kitchen supplies and other products at low prices however they're scammers
Comment / ReviewThe website is offering customers good prices, but it's scamming them out of their money by charging them without sending them their orders.
The website is operated by the German company Bin Estrella GmBh; this company is fraudulent, is owned by a Chinese scammer, and has also been found on multiple scam websites.
The pictures posted on this website have been lifted from other websites.
to be avoided at all costs.

Attachment(s)
  • customer review
  • customer review
  • fake website
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 05/03/2023 at 06:29 AM

        Many users have reported being scammed by a fraudulent website called Digitacg, which claims to sell homeware, kitchen supplies, and other products at low prices. The website is allegedly operated by a German company called Bin Estrella GmBh, which has been linked to multiple scam websites and is owned by a Chinese scammer. Users have reported being charged for their orders but not receiving their items, and the images used on the website have been taken from other sites.

        Customers have expressed frustration with the lack of protection against scams and questioned why such advertisements are allowed on Facebook. Some users experienced problems with tracking their orders, receiving false tracking information, and delivery notifications for items that never arrived. These customers have been trying to contact the website for answers, but their attempts have been met with generic apologies and no resolution.

        In summary, the Digitacg website has been flagged as a scam, and users are advised to avoid it at all costs.

        Reply
      • Sucker 02/26/2023 at 08:43 PM

        Thanks for the info I just got scammed when I ordered a mini chainsaw

        Reply
      • sucker2 03/11/2023 at 06:37 PM

        great it wouldnt take ny credit card dod it dobthat to you?

        Reply
      • Pat Brooks 03/28/2023 at 03:37 PM

        I got scammed when I purchased a chair on 3/12/23.

        Reply
      • christoph 03/30/2023 at 01:37 PM

        I also just got scammed. The delivery notifications said I had received goods but I never did. I Just kept getting excuses but they didn't make sense. I suspected they were playing for time so I contacted my credit card company.

        Reply
      • Sucker3 03/31/2023 at 10:17 PM

        I guess I'm the new sucker. I paid for an electric car jack and were tracking it all the way to PEARL CITY,HI 96782 where it stayed...

        Reply
      • beryl 04/02/2023 at 10:15 AM

        i have justbeen scammed out of a chainsaw. I have reported them to Facebook as they are still advertising there.

        Reply
      • Kathy 04/13/2023 at 03:20 AM

        Yes. I wish I would have checked them out. I've been scammed out of a lift chair. Really pisses me off!! My fault for not checking them out first. Now I have to go out and buy a legitimate chair.

        Reply
      • charly 05/02/2023 at 09:29 AM

        Me receive only key ring I order computer

        Reply
      • RainyDay 05/03/2023 at 06:58 AM

        zhi gu a total scam. Same story as all the others. Ordered an item and received a token item of little or no value. Bushtopia.com is I believe the site and is linked to China it seems.

        Reply
      • RainyDay 05/03/2023 at 07:34 AM

        forgot to add - also as usual Facebook/Meta was their platform for the scam. No policing but again $$ talks.

        Reply
      • Shae 05/20/2023 at 05:05 PM

        I was scammed as well, so what happens to this company? They just keep doing this crap? Not to mention Facebook is making part of the scam by allowing them to use their platform to advertise.

        Reply
      • They Got Me also 06/30/2023 at 11:10 AM

        I got scammed as well for an electric car jack - any time i see them on Facebook i post a Huge warning on the comments so no one else has to deal with this

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.