SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
uscisimmigrationagencies@usa.com +17047964920 WILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN

Date01/22/2023
Fraudulent emailuscisimmigrationagencies@usa.com
PseudonymWILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN
Telephone+1 704-796-4920 (ou 0017047964920)
Scam contentsThey pretend embassy agency that i'm employed in a hotel company as a receptionist and asking me money for the processing fee.
Comment / ReviewThey need to be punished these scammers 😭

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #714733 11/27/2023 at 09:42 PM

        28th November, 2023.


        Dear Monir,

        Re: CONTRACT OF EMPLOYMENT

        POSITION HOUSEKEEPER
        BASIC SALARY $3,500 (Three Thousand Five Hundred Dollars)
        WEEKLY ALLOWANCE $100
        FOOD ALLOWANCE Free meals
        HOUSING Free
        LEAVE 1 month off yearly
        DURATION OF CONTRACT 2 years
        AIR TICKET Free
        VISA Free
        GRATUITY After contract

        NOTE : THE FOLLOWING ARE FOR YOUR STRICT ADHERENCE

        My son WILSON is 3 years old. I have Duplex Building with 4 bedrooms and 2 living rooms and that is all I want you to take care of, you’ll have a room to yourself with a complete working system with internet facilities which will enable you to communicate with your friends and family daily. The reason why I need a housekeeper is because i am a widow,i lost my wife to cancer 2 years ago,i'm a military force and i do busy a lot and i can't take care of my son alone and i need a housekeeper to take care of my home and my son WILSON. I have a provision of getting a housekeeper down to the USA and your visa will be processed by the uscis immigration agent here in the USA.
        So this is how i intend to make everything work, i will give you the email of the USCIS immigration agent so that they will know that i directed you to their office for... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.