Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+639107580546 Shopee Buy
| Date | 01/22/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Shopee Buy |
| Url / Website | https://shopee-buy.com/xml/index.html#/ |
| Telephone | +63 910 758 0546 (ou 00639107580546) |
| Scam contents | They want to keep on getting money from me, and they call it investment |
| Comment / Review | I was told that the job they are giving me is only 3-5 mins to process then I will get 71 pesos per order as a commission. Then later on when its going higher and higher, the higher the price the higher the commission that is great thou however I can no longer do it. The order/ item price is now higher than my money in my bank. I can no longer pay and continue it anymore. I was given 20 task. Then I can only process 14 task because I no longer have money in my bank they want me to complete the remaining 6 task. Im sure If I process the remaining 6 the order price will get higher and higher which I can no longer afford resulting to pending task orders. After an hour if the pending task is not paid the account will freeze then all the money I invested will go to waste I am like burning money that way. That is how they leach money from the people. They are suggesting to loan from the bank, friends, or family member. They will not give you the option to stop and get the money you earned if the task is not complete. They dont even have the chat support. Legitimate certificate on the website. I know its my fault but please help I want my money back. I want this people get arrested so they can no longer devastate other peoples lives. Please help!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #590432 01/08/2023 at 05:52 AM
They are encouraging you to join the platform to earn money, than you ness to top up and send money Tru gcash I lost 25000 because of that scam platform and they do not want to return my money.
-------------------
I just want to report them so that they cannot find another victim poor person like me, please help me to get my money back for my chemo theraphy
Pseudonym : Shopee-buy.com
Telephone : +639663023907