SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
hengjia2021@outlook.com inckwp.Co.,Ltd

Date01/20/2023
Fraudulent emailhengjia2021@outlook.com
Pseudonyminckwp.Co.,Ltd
Scam contentsWe ordered a nativity scene Christmas which said last day 70% off. This information was on Facebook on phone. Went to computer to check it out. It said it was made in the United States anyway when I finally got the shipping status it was coming from Spain. I ordered it on December 7th, it was taken out of credit card on December 9th and I used my Pay Pal account. Needless to say it I called pay pal with no response. We got it just now but did not get what we ordered and had no directions!. What a scam!!!
Comment / ReviewThis was not what we ordered. No directions, wrong size looks difficult to put together!!! Total scam!!!!

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Pudge 03/22/2023 at 12:16 PM

      Please refund my money science this has been reported as a scam

      Reply
    • Carmen Lopez 06/06/2023 at 10:03 PM

      Hello, I had order thru Inckwp, Co., Ltd on 3/21/2023, Paid with my debit card for the amount of $42.29 for a Wireless Vaccum Cleaner (Black) which I didn't receive from you people. However I recived from a different company and only paid 29.98. Please refund my my payment of $42.29. ID # N2238158, I had used my debit card # 4307 which I don't any more. My Name is Carmen Lopez. Transaction # YM89307642549606 // Merchant Transaction # 6E466993PT033244P, Invoice ID # W1NEV15427-82130. I don't want anything from you but my refund back to my acct. If I don't here from you within a couple of days I will notifiy my bank. Thank You.

      Reply
    • Esther 01/18/2024 at 05:53 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.