SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sukuny.com support@sukuny.com

Date01/19/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@sukuny.com
Pseudonymsukuny
Url / Websitehttps://sukuny.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthey claim to be selling bed sheets and pillow cases at a discounted rate however they're not legit
Comment / ReviewThe website is offering bed sheets, pillow cases, and other products at affordable prices, but they are scamming customers.
The website is operated by the German company Bin Estrella GmBH, which is owned by scammers and has been used by numerous fraudulent websites.
Their email address is unresponsive.
Be careful, as this is not a genuine website.

Attachment(s)
  • reviews
  • fake company details
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Cj 02/10/2023 at 05:11 PM

        They got my money for a facial cream!

        Derma Vineilla, never received tracking number, no product, no refund and when I’ve called (which was several times) they cannot locate me or my account any when and keep asking for other gmail account like they want to scam people you know also. A very fraudulent company!!😡

        Reply
      • Report #615899 03/02/2023 at 03:05 PM

        Selling sofas that bib just v found out is a scam. I don’t understand how scammers can list items for sale like on Facebook and they are just trying screw hard working people.
        -------------------
        Purchased a sofa and haven’t heard from the company regarding shipment or delivery date.

        Reply
      • Report #635227 04/18/2023 at 02:19 PM

        Fold out couch to a bed
        -------------------
        Ordered on January 28th haven't received it

        Pseudonym : Sukuny

        Reply
      • simon levi 06/09/2023 at 08:56 AM

        s.v.p. j ai pas recu ma machine a caffe ca fait un mois .vouz avez recu le payment
        tel 972539650034 adress israel askelon.
        merci de repondre

        Reply
      • Report #679833 08/21/2023 at 02:22 PM

        They don't ship purchased items. Multiple reviews of fraud online. They use long delays to wait out ay possible claims with your financial institution.
        -------------------
        I purchased an item in January 2023 and have still to receive anything. After three months, the claimed the shipping company went bankrupt, so they would "resend" it. Three months after that, still nothing and the new delivery company does not really exist.

        Reply
      • LAE 08/28/2023 at 08:01 AM

        Ordered and paid for furniture in March that was allegedly shipped, then rejected at customs, re-shipped and allegedly delivered, with nil evidence and no delivery attempted, so then shipped a third time, and in (almost) September, there's still no delivery. They are nothing other than SCAM, FRAUD & BOGUS!

        Reply
      • Report #789258 09/06/2024 at 12:16 AM

        Purchased a couch. They sent me a text it was delayed. I have followed up for over a year. Then they told me it was delivered and a date. But I went through my recordings on that’s whole week. No couch was delivered. When I told support the stopped responding to my emails and text.
        -------------------
        Purchased couch for special promo of $90. They claimed delayed in customs. Then they claimed it was delivered but there was no delivery on our camera. And we are always home. Complained to support. They claimed they would send another. To date have not received refund or couch.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.