SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sbtnxd.com sbtnxd@clothescl.com

Date01/19/2023
Fraudulent emailsbtnxd@clothescl.com
Pseudonymsbtnxd
Url / Websitehttps://sbtnxd.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA clothing online store claims to be offering low prices, but they are scammers.
Comment / ReviewThe website is selling clothes at a low rate, but customers are complaining about never receiving their orders.
The website's content is copied from other websites, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from the internet.
The website refers to Fadel-Beatty Limited as their parent company; however, this company is a shell company run by Chinese scammers and has been used by multiple scam websites.
the website has a very low trust rate of 1% and its domain name has a very short life expectancy
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lenetta Landrum 02/15/2023 at 03:14 PM

        Placed an order 12/22 ...have not received merchandise as of 2/15/23. Money was taken from charge card...but still no merchandise! Scam!!

        Reply
      • sally 02/25/2023 at 07:13 PM

        Yes I was ripped off. a Senior citizen on SS. So this is painful.

        Reply
      • Report #613635 02/25/2023 at 07:31 PM

        cloths and shoes, I bought 6 top's, one pant and sone sandal. $44.30
        -------------------
        I order on January 8 2023. Never got a thing. They have no phone number. Are from china

        Pseudonym : facebook

        Reply
      • Vertina Mundy 02/28/2023 at 10:15 AM

        Yes my cousin and I were taken for our money I'm so mad because I don't have a lot of money something needs to be done and quick

        Reply
      • Report #617151 03/05/2023 at 10:08 PM

        This is there address: Suite 10542 Balmoral Industrial Estates, Abbeylands, Naven Meath cis DD72 Ireland then is says, this is not a returning address.
        -------------------
        I believe they ripped me off. NO Telephone # and no real email!

        Url / Website : jcp.com

        Reply
      • Report #617402 03/06/2023 at 10:43 AM

        I order clothing and bank acct was charge but never recived any clothes.
        Trackng was crazy but once order was deliver it was a cheap ring that i never order no clothes.I email the website and somebody name Eric replied he said the ring was a thank you gift for being a new customer i still have the package with the cheap ring his name and address on the package.

        Url / Website : networkadvertising.org
        Pseudonym : FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED

        Reply
      • PD 03/08/2023 at 05:36 PM

        Same here I requested a refund have yet to receive it

        Reply
      • Cfitz 03/13/2023 at 01:54 PM

        I'm still trying to get my money back. Scam

        Reply
      • Kc 03/17/2023 at 09:57 AM

        These companies are mostly scams

        I want my money back they r not sending out the products

        Reply
      • Report #624864 03/22/2023 at 01:40 PM

        Clothing website
        -------------------
        Never received Order

        Reply
      • Elaine1975 03/29/2023 at 06:47 PM

        I made an order on 5 March -- no merchandise yet, but there is supposedly a trail of where the items are. Now if they make it to my house, that's another story. I'll give them a bit more time and then I'll contact my credit card company and report fraud and get a refund that way. AQ668123260CN
        In Transit (21 Days)
        United States
        2023-03-28 21:30:00

        Package received at processing center

        2023-03-28 21:30:00

        Package received at processing center

        2023-03-26 03:31:00

        Delivery to local courier company

        2023-03-22 17:53:00

        Mail customs clearance completed

        2023-03-17 17:06:00

        Arrive America Processing Center

        2023-03-14 21:45:00

        Depart Hong Kong, send to America

        2023-03-13 17:15:00

        Arrived in Hong Kong, from Shenzhen, China

        2023-03-12 14:00:00

        Leave the Shenzhen processing center and send to Hong Kong

        2023-03-11 14:54:00

        Shenzhen processing center has been accepted, arrived at Shenzhen processing center Shenzhen processing center has been accepted

        2023-03-09 12:30:00

        Changsha, Hunan International First Post Business Department has received the mail

        2023-03-08 17:51:01

        Item outbound in sorting center.

        2023-03-08 12:11:51

        Item inbound in sorting center.

        Reply
      • Report #630261 04/05/2023 at 09:26 AM

        Clothing i ordered and paid for and never got. Ordered on 3/6/23 and now i found this. Out of pocket 58.36.

        Pseudonym : Sbtnxd.com

        Reply
      • Report #630684 04/06/2023 at 07:49 AM

        Fashion clothing at extremely low prices
        -------------------
        Selling clothing at an extremely low price. I never received what I ordered even though the tracking number says it's been delivered to my mailbox. Emailed them many times and they keep saying that it's on it's way. I requested my money back but have not receive a penny of it.

        Fraudulent email : darkical@dhpxg.com
        Pseudonym : J

        Reply
      • Deb 04/27/2023 at 05:21 PM

        ordered in February have not received it yet can not even find it through tracking number

        Reply
      • Report #642307 05/06/2023 at 07:43 AM

        claims to sale clothes for low price.
        -------------------
        placed an order and never received items emailed went unanswered


        • Janette 05/12/2023 at 10:35 AM

          I ordered clothing and didn't receive anything.

          beckcora@clothescl.com was given as my contact and even though they said it was delivered, I RECEIVED NOTHING.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.