SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.skyjess.com service@torystar.com

Date01/19/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@torystar.com
Pseudonymskyjess
Url / Websitehttps://www.skyjess.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending them what they have ordered.
Comment / ReviewThe website listed all of its products on sale at unrealistically low prices; this is a red flag, and this trick is mainly used by scammers to entice people.
The email address does not match the domain name, which is another red flag. It also belongs to another website.
They claim to be operated by Top Lifestyle Limited; however, this company has already been used on multiple problematic websites.
Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually China-based.
Be cautious

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Fake company
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #642502 05/07/2023 at 09:13 AM

        They have taken my money and still haven't send my order it been 17days and I have email them on their email and it not working, they liar and they sell dress and clothes for cheap but they lie about it

        Url / Website : isabella.com
        Pseudonym : Isabella
        Telephone : +27692005730

        • Guyguy 09/13/2023 at 05:02 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Guygjy 09/25/2023 at 08:41 PM

          I have placed an order since Décembre 2022 until today still not received my package very disappointed with this site. I could follow at the beginning now nothing at all and I have already paid for the package. I”m tired of scams.

        Reply
      • Report #649099 05/26/2023 at 10:10 AM

        EDZOEASE is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have handmade toys , dresses, tops, bottoms and jewelry for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at ...
        -------------------
        This website is part of a network of fraudulent websites that are ran by chinese scammers using the shell company Top Lifestyle Limited as a front.
        They are pretending to sell swimsuits at unrealistically low prices just to get you thinking that you're getting a great deal when in reality they sourced these product images from other websites and they are not really planning on shipping anything to you because they have nothing to ship in the first place.
        They are here to practically rob you and/or get your financial information.
        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : edzoease.com
        Pseudonym : ISABELLA


        Reply
      • Aqua_1218517 02/13/2024 at 11:50 PM

        I sent several messages and emails no answer and being unable to claim my money back


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.