SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
digitacg.com service@digitacg.com

Date01/18/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@digitacg.com
PseudonymDigitacg
Url / Websitehttps://digitacg.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling homeware and kitchen supplies and other products at low prices however they're scammers
Comment / ReviewThe website is offering customers good prices, but it's scamming them out of their money by charging them without sending them their orders.
The website is operated by the German company Bin Estrella GmBh; this company is fraudulent, is owned by a Chinese scammer, and has also been found on multiple scam websites.
The pictures posted on this website have been lifted from other websites.
to be avoided at all costs.

Attachment(s)
  • customer review
  • customer review
  • fake website
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #597801 01/22/2023 at 02:14 PM

        🎄Christmas Clearance🔥2022 New Laptop Spectre 15 I7-9710, Display Touch UHD+ da 17′′, Intel i7-11800H, GeForce RTX 3050, 64GB RAM, 4TB SSD, Wi-Fi 6, Win 10 Pro
        $2758
        Fast delivery service
        Free returns
        Carbon neutral
        Secure payments
        -------------------
        visit it and get your own opinion , I report it bcause I received it on facebook!


        • King of Vermont 02/02/2023 at 10:26 PM

          I bought a laptop listed above for 39 bucks I don't know why mine is 10 more same spectre same everything so I suppose I will be receiving a laptop bought with someone else's card like a 13 year old in 83 with his quantumlink account it's gotta be more complex. They just keep passing the credit I see.

        • Greensuv 03/28/2023 at 08:41 AM

          I bought a car jack and tire inflater for my vehicle, It has not been delivered to my home, it was delivered in Alaska, I live in Florida. Speaking large volumes of SCAM to me, Dam Facebook Allows Scammers on their website, Grrrr.

        Reply
      • Sucker 02/26/2023 at 07:43 PM

        Thanks for the info I just got scammed when I ordered a mini chainsaw

        Reply
      • Report #616712 03/04/2023 at 11:37 AM

        Ordered Spectre I7, Windows 10 laptop.
        -------------------
        Almost 5 weeks have passed. Have not received item. Have received 18 "I am very sorry about this" emails from seller. Received fraud tracking info. Seller claimed item was sent to wrong address 3 weeks ago and being resent. Tracking site showed origin as China. Showed item arrived in Canada a week ago. Item processed in Burnaby BC then sent to Calgary Alberta. It showed item was delivered to front door 2 days ago, location in Calgary. My address is Niagara Falls Ontario. Contacted seller again.. Reply was "I am very sorry about that". What a surprise

        Fraudulent email : customerservices5s@outlook.com


        • Coralee Fiset 04/24/2023 at 01:54 AM

          I ordered a product and paid for it on March 24th at 10:43am. I was just wondering if or what is happening with my order? Or if you will reimburse me my money back, thank you for your time. Coralee Fiset

        • Reg 04/24/2023 at 03:53 PM

          Forget your money. I also got scammed 3 months, received nothing and no refund. Company is based in China

        • Blueyze 05/03/2023 at 01:30 PM

          I ordered something from this company over 4 months ago and still have not gotten my items. It really makes me angry to think that this is a scam. I should have known with the company being based in China.

        • scurradam83 05/28/2023 at 11:46 PM

          Ordered in December. Still haven't recieved item. Guy says they don't do refunds. It shows it was delivered to London Ontario. I live in Hamilton Ontario...

        Reply
      • sucker2 03/11/2023 at 05:37 PM

        great it wouldnt take ny credit card dod it dobthat to you?

        Reply
      • Pat Brooks 03/28/2023 at 02:37 PM

        I got scammed when I purchased a chair on 3/12/23.

        Reply
      • christoph 03/30/2023 at 12:37 PM

        I also just got scammed. The delivery notifications said I had received goods but I never did. I Just kept getting excuses but they didn't make sense. I suspected they were playing for time so I contacted my credit card company.

        Reply
      • Sucker3 03/31/2023 at 09:17 PM

        I guess I'm the new sucker. I paid for an electric car jack and were tracking it all the way to PEARL CITY,HI 96782 where it stayed...

        Reply
      • beryl 04/02/2023 at 09:15 AM

        i have justbeen scammed out of a chainsaw. I have reported them to Facebook as they are still advertising there.

        Reply
      • Report #630033 04/04/2023 at 07:12 PM

        Product was ordered n never received
        -------------------
        Sent email w non address

        Reply
      • Report #631492 04/08/2023 at 06:49 PM

        I ordered a portable countertop icemaker for $37.96. My order number is # 5TM1J10730.
        -------------------
        I will like to have as full refund.


        Reply
      • Kathy 04/13/2023 at 02:20 AM

        Yes. I wish I would have checked them out. I've been scammed out of a lift chair. Really pisses me off!! My fault for not checking them out first. Now I have to go out and buy a legitimate chair.

        Reply
      • charly 05/02/2023 at 08:29 AM

        Me receive only key ring I order computer

        Reply
      • RainyDay 05/03/2023 at 05:58 AM

        zhi gu a total scam. Same story as all the others. Ordered an item and received a token item of little or no value. Bushtopia.com is I believe the site and is linked to China it seems.

        Reply
      • RainyDay 05/03/2023 at 06:34 AM

        forgot to add - also as usual Facebook/Meta was their platform for the scam. No policing but again $$ talks.

        Reply
      • Shae 05/20/2023 at 04:05 PM

        I was scammed as well, so what happens to this company? They just keep doing this crap? Not to mention Facebook is making part of the scam by allowing them to use their platform to advertise.

        Reply
      • Report #651988 06/04/2023 at 07:00 PM

        4-Ton 3 Bag Air Jack
        -------------------
        I paid $ 40.16 for an air bag jack bought it at the end of february the tracking number is a fake it's been 3 months now and I didn't received anything it's a pure SCAM

        Pseudonym : Sydneyco,store/products/air-jack

        Reply
      • They Got Me also 06/30/2023 at 10:10 AM

        I got scammed as well for an electric car jack - any time i see them on Facebook i post a Huge warning on the comments so no one else has to deal with this

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.