SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yyjo.shop parrishgere@gmail.com +8615359223109

Date11/25/2022
Fraudulent emailparrishgere@gmail.com
Pseudonymyyjo.shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.yyjo.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 153 5922 3109 (ou 008615359223109) (more info)
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling a Christmas Family Matching Pajamas Set for only $5.59. I placed an order, but haven't received a confirmation email. I contacted them, asking for my tracking number, but got no response.
Comment / ReviewThe website advertises hot Christmas sales while deceiving customers with non-delivered items.The website's content, theme, pictures, and many other details are stolen from other websites, and most probably they don't even have items to send.They claim to be operated by www.khyru.shop, but this website is also fraudulent and changed its domain to https://www.bzgool.shop/.Be careful, as this website belongs to a chain of other fraudulent websites.

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious website
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +86 153 5922 3109

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +86 153 5922 3109
    Country
    China
    Territory
    Xiamen, Fujian
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #572815 11/26/2022 at 06:00 AM

        Claim to sell family sets of Christmas pyjamas, but instead they send a cheap plastic ring with a fake certificate of authenticity stating that the ring is worth over $139.

        When asking for a refund or for the pyjamas, they claim to be in financial difficulties due to supplier issues, but “will let us keep the expensive ring as a gesture of good will”

        So basically they want to sell you a £2 ring for £25
        -------------------
        this scam is using several different websites, all based in china and all with the contact email address of ParrishGere@gmail.com

        Often adverts found on Facebook and Instagram

        Url / Website : tjooe.shop

        • Lologram 12/28/2022 at 06:28 PM

          Yup it’s a scam, happened to us too!!!! 🤬🤬🤬

        Reply
      • Mery 12/23/2022 at 12:18 PM

        I have ordered x mas gift 30 days ago I haven’t got them

        Reply
      • Report #595580 01/18/2023 at 03:27 AM

        An online clothing store claims to be offering up to 70% off. However, it's a scam.
        -------------------
        The website entices people to buy from them by offering unrealistically low prices, but then scams them with non-delivery.The items are sold at too low prices, and this is always seen as a red flag.
        The email address provided is fake and is linked to another scam reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/572581
        The website claims to be from Ireland, but provides an address in Hong Kong.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites as well.
        Be careful and do not order from here.

        Url / Website : khuot.shop
        Pseudonym : khuot

        too low prices
        address in Hong Kong
        customer review

        • Kk 03/22/2023 at 02:56 AM

          I ordered from them and they sent me a ring 3 months later still no coats that I ordered

        Reply
      • Mich 02/10/2023 at 03:41 AM

        Mery did you ever receive your pkge from yyjo online clothing site?

        Reply
      • Mich 02/10/2023 at 03:49 AM

        Has anyone ordered from NORDS on line clothing very cheap. Have been waiting for over a month . More than 30 emails to at least 7 service reps I was promised a re ship I pointed out there was never a shipment made in the first place. I received a ring in lue of purchased items. Was told it was a gift to verify address. The tracking number they provided insisting it was delivered. Said it would take another 30 days. Will let you know how it works out

        Reply
      • MERV 02/24/2023 at 12:21 AM

        PLACED order on the 10th feb at 8 27 pm trying to track my parcel they say the tracking no does not exist

        AS750016393CN

        COULD YOU LET ME KNOW WHY

        Reply
      • Sarah 03/12/2023 at 06:10 AM

        Where are my goods ordered on 14th February. Not good enough and I've not been sent a tracking number.

        Reply
      • Report #632953 04/12/2023 at 05:51 PM

        I placed an order on 2-13-23 and never got it but they took my money.
        -------------------
        Inever got my order and when i requested info this poped ip.

        Url / Website : xmcay.shop
        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.