SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zmasterminepte.com service@zmastermine.com +16566913832

Date11/12/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@zmastermine.com
Url / Websitezmasterminepte.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 656-691-3832 (ou 0016566913832) (more info)
Scam contentsThe never sent me my order that I had paid for almost 3 months ago I've Emailed them several times and no responds from them, and I even tried to call that number and it had a recorder saying to check the number and try again. The order number they gave me is 8K6Y2-OE8H7Q8 and the receipt number is 1850-5323. I even Emailed them to either send me my order or put my money back on my credit card and they don't even respond.
Comment / ReviewI had ordered from these people almost 3 months ago and still hasn't gotten any responds from them, and I have already paid for it, and they didn't send me what I ordered, and I Emailed them to leave them know either send me my order or return my money back to my credit card. And no respond

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 656-691-3832

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 656-691-3832
Country
United States
Territory
Florida
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Paul 11/14/2022 at 09:56 AM

      Hi I ordered a couple of weeks ago when will it arrive thanks

      Reply
    • M 11/14/2022 at 12:52 PM

      Hi I ordered 2 advent calenders 2 weeks ago. When will I receive my order?

      Reply
    • Report #567853 11/14/2022 at 06:25 PM

      I purchased a artificial Christmas tree for $49.99 and haven’t heard from them in over a month. Phone number is nonexistent
      -------------------
      No way of contacting this seller

      Pseudonym : Zmasterminepte


      • Sue ford 11/16/2022 at 06:53 AM

        L ordered 3 of u thick quilts on 27tg October and its to take 15 days. Plz message me back . I'm Susan ford of 130ncrosby Road grimsby Lincolnshire dn33 1na. Mob 07919151260

      Reply
    • Report #570251 11/20/2022 at 10:52 AM

      Ordered a gift for my son for Christmas from a legit looking site.. the money was taken off my card November 2 2022 at 9:21:49 and since I have messaged and emailed and haven’t received anything.. when I put the order number in to track it isn’t found

      Reply
    • Report #570429 11/21/2022 at 02:49 AM

      Company name
      Z mastermine PTE.ltd
      Is a scam
      Company is in Singapore and will not respond to requests for a tracking number for my order
      -------------------
      Scammers

      Reply
    • Red 11/21/2022 at 10:00 AM

      I placed an order on October 26, 2022. I contacted them via email to find out about my order. I've contacted them again on November 12, 16,and 19th with no responses. So they took my money and provided me with nothing. This site is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #574717 11/30/2022 at 08:05 PM

      I was buying a green 360 turn around cycle for on or off the road for my nephew. Suppose to come with a helmet and battery. This is a wide/1 seater. (back and forth or around in circles. It was suppose to be a big surprise from me as I just found out, I’m terminal ill. This was purchased November 2, 2022 @ 10:37 pm. with my Visa card. Receipt # 1923-3952. Order No: 10TC3-XBL8JQS. $37.99.
      -------------------
      I’m so sorry. I think I documented in wrong box. There is no url from them. Only thing left on this receipt is: Receipt from Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD. That’s best I can do.

      Reply
    • Annie 12/01/2022 at 08:28 AM

      Hi I left an email a little while ago I had ordered an air fried for my son for Xmas you took my money ,haven’t received it yet and by what I have been reading you are scammers,I think you are disgusting taking money from people when money is tight,I don’t know how you sleep at night.

      Reply
    • Tammy 12/06/2022 at 04:24 PM

      I ordered a Christmas tree in Nov 8. Never received. They sent one email and it never arrived.

      Scam! Buyer Beware!

      Reply
    • Report #580244 12/13/2022 at 07:24 PM

      Ordered an ice maker on November 21, 2022 for 59.98 and have never received the product. Have yet to hear from the company.
      -------------------
      Have not received the product nor have I heard from the company.

      Fraudulent email : service@mzmasterminepte.com
      Pseudonym : Z Mastermine PTE.LTD

      Reply
    • Report #584890 12/25/2022 at 08:58 PM

      Plastic storage sets
      -------------------
      IF YOU BUY THIS YOU WILL NEVER GET THEM AM A LIVING WITNESS I BOUGHT SETS OF 5 IN OCTOBER 22 I NEVER RECEIVED THEM UP TILL TODAY DO NOT WASTE YOUR MONEY THEY CHANGED THEIR NAME FROM Z MASTERMINE PTE. LTD TO CONTINUE TO SCAM PEOPLE PLEASE BE CAREFUL GUYS

      Reply
    • Report #590302 01/07/2023 at 05:18 PM

      I thought I'd done enough research but I hadn't. I bought a $39 ice nugget maker from them second week of November 2022 and I still haven't received it. They mailed it to Puerto Rico and I am in Colorado. I am still trying to get my money back.
      -------------------
      Please don't fall for their lies.

      Reply
    • Report #591376 01/10/2023 at 04:41 AM

      I ordered a makeup box November 2022 as a Christmas present. Kept checking the tracking number and now found it was delivered to a different person and address over 100 miles away. This I found out through Royal Mail tracking line. So not sure what is going on. I have sent an email requesting a refund. Watch this space.
      -------------------
      After reading everything I think I’ve been scammed, but why is FB allowing this company to trade?

      Reply
    • Report #595270 01/17/2023 at 11:20 AM

      Ice machine and coffee maker
      -------------------
      I ordered an ice machine from these people two months ago after researching whether or not they were real. I didn’t receive the product, then they sent it (twice) but of course their fake tracker said it went to the wrong state. No refund offered. SCAM.

      Fraudulent email : support@zmasterminepte.com
      Pseudonym : zmasterminepte.com

      Reply
    • Report #606625 02/10/2023 at 01:49 AM

      I ordered tools from them in September and have received nothing, keep telling me to wait another 36 days, this after I ordered and paid express post. I am now on the 3rd month waiting.
      Don't fall into this trap with these thieves, This is a huge scam
      SCAMMERS

      Pseudonym : Zmastermine

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.