SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bookkhair.com servicewig@outlook.com

Date01/17/2023
Fraudulent emailservicewig@outlook.com
Pseudonymbookkhair
Url / Websitehttps://www.bookkhair.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPretends to sell wigs at low prices
Comment / ReviewThe website is offering wigs at cheap prices, but it's a scam.The website is trying to entice people with their prices in order to scam them out of their money.
The products are of poor quality, and most of the time, customers won't receive anything from them.
The website is also operated by the sham company OCLOLLI LIMITED. This company is incorporated in Ireland, however, it is run by scammers and has already been used by many problematic websites.
Stay away and do not get enticed by their low prices.

Attachment(s)
  • products on sale
  • fake company information
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mj 02/08/2023 at 06:39 AM

        The servicewig@outlook.com is a scam. I ordered 3 wigs, one was color salt and pepper, the other were gray. I received 2 black and the third was some kind of mixed brown and tan color. They asked for pictures sent that and still waiting

        Reply
      • Report #606032 02/08/2023 at 08:53 PM

        Two hair wigs for $39.99 totalling $48.99
        -------------------
        I was scammed by a company name Bookkhair and it was delivered from an address, Jane 371 Little Falls Rd STE 4, cedar Grove NJ 07009. I ordered the wigs 22 January 2023 and received it today, 8 February 2023. The two wigs were totally different. How could I get back my money!! :(

        Pseudonym : Bookkhair


        • Mutt 07/10/2023 at 03:24 PM

          I was scammed by Hairline wigs aka servicewigs@lookout.com. They are fraudulent n warning to others not to purchase from them. I received two wigs that were nothing close to what I ordered. After several emails I was told that they would refund 20 percent n to keep them. One wig was so matted that no one could use it. The other that was to have been 18โ€ was a very, very short bob. Every time I requested a refund Iwas told that a percentage was refundedโ€ฆnot true
          ! Now no responses to any emails. Buyers..Beware! They are scammers.

        Reply
      • EB20110 02/09/2023 at 11:00 PM

        I ordered 2 salt, and pepper wigs. One is yellow blondish and the other one is brown.

        They offered to refund 20% and I could keep their terrible product. I have sent emails requesting shipping instructions to get money refunded. No response. This is a SCAM.

        Reply
      • Mzjuicee 02/20/2023 at 09:57 PM

        I BROUGHT 2 WIGS FROM EM WHAT I RECEIVED IS NOT WHAT I ORDERED THEY SAID THEY WOULD GIVE ME 20 PERCENT OF MY MONEY BACK I WANT MY WHOLE $48.99 BACK THEY SAID MY EXPECTATIONS WERE 2 HIGH I EXPECT DA WIGS I GET 2 LOOK LIKE WHAT I WIGS I ORDERED

        Reply
      • Report #612040 02/22/2023 at 05:32 AM

        These people are advertising beautiful wigs but are sending out yarn!!! Not hair! They asked for pictures of the horrible crap sent to me and I sent pictures and videos and they still wonโ€™t give me a refund! Iโ€™ve had to go to my bank!
        -------------------
        DONโ€™T BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE!!!!! IT IS A SCAM!!!!!!

        Pseudonym : Donna Quevi
        Telephone : +14128087561


        Reply
      • Ruti 02/22/2023 at 11:58 AM

        The wigs I received were TRASH, looked nothing like the picture at all! The wigs look like Halloween wigs that you would use for a clown. I have emailed them three times and still have not got a respond back. Never again!

        Reply
      • Stacey259 02/25/2023 at 09:55 AM

        I ordered two different wigs and got back two completely different wigs than I ordered. I emailed the company to get the return address but received an email back saying the email address was invalid. I was already hesitant so I ordered through PayPal and disputed the transaction and was able to get my full refund back.

        Reply
      • Pork Chops 02/26/2023 at 03:31 PM

        Yeah I placed an order and at first they had the tracking showing and now that I go back in I have gone back in the tracking says folding tracking what do that means so how can I get my money back

        Reply
      • Barbara johnson 03/03/2023 at 05:38 PM

        I ordered a wig with bangs and short Bob, very cute, they sent me a long black wig without bangs and ugly. Very and highly disappointed ๐Ÿ˜ž, I gave it away to a friend that wanted it, I started to take to the Salvation Army, I wrote them x3 and no encouragment

        Reply
      • unsatisfied customer 03/12/2023 at 09:47 AM

        Never ever order anything from these people. These wigs are garage and look nothing like the picture. They absolutely refused to give you your money back.

        Facebook needs to remove them as scam.

        Reply
      • Bianca 04/19/2023 at 06:45 AM

        I recently ordered 2 wigs from this company and what I received was very disappointing. The wigs looked nothing like the pictures advertised. It was a complete waste of money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.