Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+3352280801 FDEOLFRSHOP
| Date | 11/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | FDEOLFRSHOP |
| Telephone | +3352280801 |
| Scam contents | Leakproof underwear - clearly said guaranteed satisfaction but when I got them they were too small. i contacted them and they refused to exchange or refund. so i am stuck with 10 pairs of underwear that cannot be worn by me. |
| Comment / Review | Since I got the order as described I am not complaining about the merchandise just the handling of the exchange or refund. They just kept saying i got the merchandise so they would do nothing else.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #587485 01/01/2023 at 12:26 PM
Paypal charged my card but i received nothing.
-------------------
Want refund
up votedown vote
Report #594009 01/15/2023 at 08:04 AM
Ordered something paid with discover. No PayPal account yet that is who says I paid with. I put a complaint with Discover and finally they closed the case. Now I want to close PayPal and they won’t let me saying I have a case with Discover. I gave all info but they refuse to close the account. Never received the product and this is since December 11 2022..
-------------------
I never had a PayPal account and recent them adding this account when I paid with Discover. Many scams and I am done with this.
up votedown vote
MsSugar 03/02/2024 at 10:00 AM
they said i ordered 18.67 in knobs in which i never did. called and have to call back on Monday to get these charges removed. its sad how these people can get you information and if you don't check your bank account regularly you'll be amazed what is being taken from you without your knowledge.
up votedown vote
Report #594877 01/16/2023 at 08:37 PM
ORDER #10866S55182
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi GrantKevin, we are getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
Order summary
🎁Christmas Gifts-Enhanced Automatic Retractable Self-Defense Hiking Stick × 1
🔥21 IN
$39.99
Subtotal
$39.99
Shipping
+$9.99
Shipping insurance
+$2.00
Total
$51.98USD
You saved $0.00
Customer information
Shipping address
Kevin Grant 6203 Silverfield Dr. Las Vegas Nevada 89103 US 7022198443
B...
-------------------
Order summary
🎁Christmas Gifts-Enhanced Automatic Retractable Self-Defense Hiking Stick × 1
🔥21 IN
$39.99
Subtotal
$39.99
Shipping
+$9.99
Shipping insurance
+$2.00
Total
$51.98USD
You saved $0.00
Customer information
Shipping address
Kevin Grant 6203 Silverfield Dr. Las Vegas Nevada 89103 US 7022198443
Billing address
Kevin Grant 6203 Silverfield Dr. Las Vegas Nevada 89103 US Chefranger@aol.com 7022198443
Shipping method
Standard shipping (12-20 days)
Payment method
PayPal — $51.98
If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at support@bee-flower.com
Pseudonym : Fdeolfrshop
up votedown vote
J 02/23/2023 at 09:19 AM
I have a paypal charge for £62.21, but I haven't ordered anything. This is the identity FDEOLFSHOP
up votedown vote
Report #620239 03/12/2023 at 02:21 PM
charge me 3 times the tax on my purchase
-------------------
charge me 3 times the tax on my purchase can not get InTouch with seller to cancel order
Fraudulent email : paypal@keep-ringback.com
up votedown vote
Cheryl Swanson 04/10/2023 at 06:33 PM
I ordered a blue pair of boots size 6 back in December and I just received them today. You have sent me the wrong size took over 3 months to get and wasn't told they were coming from China. I want a full refund and tell me how to return them to you. Your company is not honest and an order should never take this long.
up votedown vote
Diane 05/02/2023 at 01:50 PM
I ordered the leak proof under ware Ordered 5 got 5 free. went by their size chart they were to small I can't wear them . I want a refund
Seller info
藍熱貿易有限公司
paypal@keep-ringback.com
Invoice ID
WXJEQ13924-83875
Purchase details
🎉Last day buy 5 get 5 free-- Leak Proof Protective Panties(Add 5 or 10 underwear to the shopping cart to automatica...
Item #BZ1566359-随机颜色2XL*10 I think they are a scam. how do I get my money back. they charged me Shipping $8.99
Tax $17.23
Total $86.15
and the price was $59.93
up votedown vote
A Parr 07/20/2023 at 06:58 AM
I bought a 'business shirt' adult 5x from these people. They send a child's size, very cheap, porly made T Shirt. Avoid these scammers.
up votedown vote
nellie 03/19/2023 at 08:55 PM
same here, made for matchsticks. they need to change their sizing graph to fit people properly not little asian people or young americans.
also have just had two heated vests arrive, but no heat pad inside them
up votedown vote
Art Pacheco 05/08/2023 at 09:40 PM
They took 37.84 out of my bank account and I have no idea why w.t.f. is going on. FEDOLFRSHOP4029357733 PayPal
up votedown vote
Report #647379 05/21/2023 at 06:09 PM
charged 85.63 on PayPal did not order
FDEOLFRSHOP Purchase $85.63
-------------------
charged 85.63 on PayPal did not order
FDEOLFRSHOP Purchase $85.63
up votedown vote
Peter 05/23/2023 at 04:07 AM
Bought pair of shoes supposed to be uk size 8/12 what they sent must be size12 they won’t accept that they are wrong can’t get any satisfaction from them feel like I’ve been scammed but got a pair of shoes no good to anyone
Buyer beware peter wrigglesworth
up votedown vote
Julie 05/24/2023 at 03:34 PM
I ordered a product for $84.10 that's supposed to make counter tops & wood furniture look new with a crystal coating. They sent me bogus tracking information several times. Here it is 7 weeks later with no product. I filed a fraud case with PayPal. Thank goodness they returned my money. So sad how they reel people in through deceit and lies.
up votedown vote
Belgium 06/06/2023 at 07:22 PM
They took 47€ of my account for this "FEDOLFRSHOP4029357733 PayPal"... And no idea why
up votedown vote
Report #661742 07/02/2023 at 07:46 PM
This company took two payments from my account. One for $20.71 and another for $45.94.
Other info was payment to FDEOLFRSHOP
And reference FDE4029357733GK
Both in 2nd July 2023.
-------------------
Can PayPal chase money for me.
up votedown vote
Sunshine 09/19/2023 at 03:59 PM
I made an order for several boots never got them and I am unable to contact anyone $93.48
up votedown vote
Mac 11/08/2023 at 03:50 AM
They are out of CHINA. Nuf said.