Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
metroretailstoresinc@gmail.com +639814452402 METRO RETAIL STORES GROUP INC.
| Date | 01/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | metroretailstoresinc@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | METRO RETAIL STORES GROUP INC. |
| Url / Website | https://sldh.idymmpe.com/y9xcc |
| Telephone | +63 981 445 2402 (ou 00639814452402) |
| Scam contents | [3:56 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Hello po May I ask po where you saw our advertisement ? [3:56 pm, 16/01/2023] Dennis: fb [3:57 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Okay po, welcome to METRO RETAIL STORES GROUP INC. where you can earn extra income online. [3:57 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: First of all,please allow me to introduce myself. I'm Mj, a 30 year old developer staff from metro. Introduce yourself please. Name/Age/Gender/work/loc. [3:58 pm, 16/01/2023] Dennis: Dennis/46/Male/IT Support/ Payroll Office/Makati [3:58 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: It's my pleasure to meet you and welcome you to cooperate with us. Now, I will send you the detail of our company. You can read it by slowly to understand, Okay po? [3:59 pm, 16/01/2023] Dennis: ok po [3:59 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Let's come to know our company. We are an online part-time career that promotes and helps merchants increase product sales and sell through rates,through the Internet. Our platform cooperates with major online shopping companies. Including, LAZADA, SHOPEE, ZALORA, TIKTOK, etc. The work here needs to follow the tiktok user and complete the tasks assigned by the merchant, which are divided into mall tasks and common tasks. Our work is not to bring members to sell or buy the product to promote the products, you just grab the order and submit it to get commission. [3:59 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Common tasks - Follow TIKTOK users to get commissions. At the same time, you can also participate in the mall tasks distributed by the merchants to get corresponding commissions, and you can upgrade your VIP level while participating in the mall tasks to help earn higher commissions. You need here tiktok app and our work app(ZDO) for your task and Gcash(verified) for your withdrawal. proceed po? [4:00 pm, 16/01/2023] Dennis: free po ba or need ng fee? [4:01 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Need po namin nang tutulong samin mag advertise online thru following tiktok users and completing task. Ang trabaho mo dito ay hindi para bumili o mag benta, kailangan mo lang ifollow ang tiktok user at makakuha kana nang commissons at i-grab lang ang order at i-submit ito para makakuha nang mas malaking komisyon, 30%-60% ang makukuha mo sa bawat masa-submit mong order. easy money diba?. tutulungan ka naming kumita basta tulungan niyo po kaming mag advertise online. [4:01 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Kailangan nyo lang po ng 100 pesos para po ma activate ang account mo,at masimulan mo na po ang mga task,but then you can withdraw that, also plus the commission po every task..the more mall task you do the more commission you receive.I will teach you how to recharge in your asset next. proceed po ? [4:02 pm, 16/01/2023] Dennis: yes [4:02 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: First I'll send you a simple task with bonus of 10PHP and then you can get your bonus reward after completing it. Just don't forget to send a screenshot as a proof that you completed the task. [4:02 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Here are the steps: On your tiktok account Step 1: Open TikTok Step 2: Click to search @cleanscreenx Step 3: Follow the page Step 4: Send the screenshot to me to receive the cash reward [4:04 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: You accumulated 10php for tiktok task. we will send the bonus asset to your Metro account later [4:04 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Now please download our work app, complete the download and register an account. After, send the user account to me. This is messaging work app. you will get 15php bonus assets after you register to our ZDO work app. download then register po . inform me po after download. If you encounter any problems. Please send me screenshots or even ask questions in a timely manner. I'll be here to guide and help you all the time. [4:04 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: ⬇️⬇️⬇️ ⬇️⬇️⬇️ ⬇️⬇️⬇️ https://sldh.idymmpe.com/y9xcc [4:27 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Now po , please read this clearly po You can earn money here . You need to recharge/top up from your gcash to your assets minimum 100php first before proceed to your tasks . You use it to buy 100priced product. But you will not get the product, You just get full refund plus 30php commissions . a total of 130php [4:27 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Plus the 45php I gave to you after registering on our work app. You will get 175 in total. you can request a withdrawal after your first task, a total of 175php. You can use your gcash for withdrawal. The minumum withdrawal is 100 . [4:27 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: Kailangan nyo lang po ng 100 pesos para po ma activate ang account mo,at masimulan mo na po ang mga task,but then you can withdraw that, also plus the commission po every task..the more mall task you do the more commission you receive.I will teach you how to recharge in your asset next. proceed po ? [4:31 pm, 16/01/2023] Dennis: yes [4:31 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: okay po, I will teach you po how to recharge po sa METRO account niyo. [4:31 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: You have now 45php bonus assets. Now proceed for recharging to your assets. I will now send to you the recharge/ top up method. This method will convert your money into asset which will help you to get commission. Please follow the pictures for recharging. [4:34 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: mag bigay nlang po ako nang number sir kung saan po kayo mag sesend nang 100 for recharge sa account mo po ah [4:34 pm, 16/01/2023] +63 981 445 2402: 09954566271 |
| Comment / Review | bad reviews tag as scammer
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.