SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@popekk.shop +8617365565898

Date01/16/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@popekk.shop
Telephone+86 173 6556 5898 (ou 008617365565898) (more info)
Scam contentspallet of Dewit tools
Comment / Reviewordered on 12/28/2022 have not received as of date

More info +

telephone number analysis +86 173 6556 5898

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +86 173 6556 5898
Country
China
Territory
China
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #591850 01/11/2023 at 01:21 AM

      Ryobi One+ 18V tools, also advertises DeWalt other tools and Clothes


      email:info@popekk.shop

      Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
      Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND
      (this is not a returning address)
      -------------------
      Ryobi One+ tools advertised on Microsoft Start would of expected a company like Microsoft to vet its adverts in placing this on their web site without vetting they are assisting scammers.

      leads you to boooki.shop which also in return emails mentions Soinyou.com

      The site shows company name
      Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED
      Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND
      (this is not a returning address)

      emailed info@popekk.shop
      response

      Message undeliverable
      这是邮局自动发送的通知消息,请不要回复。

      很抱歉,必须通知您,您的邮件无法到达交付给一个或多个收件人。

      如需更多帮助,请联系管理员。

      以下是对方邮局的反馈信息。

      Url / Website : boookii.shop
      Pseudonym : boooki.shop

      Reply
    • Report #596353 01/19/2023 at 08:38 AM

      pallets of Ryobi, Dewalt or Milwaukee tools /and or accessories - Amazon returns
      -------------------
      If it sounds too good to be true-------

      Url / Website : boookii.shop

      Reply
    • Grumpy 01/22/2023 at 09:00 PM

      Definitely a scam

      Reply
    • Report #601418 01/30/2023 at 09:35 AM

      paid for skids of tools but never came n now can,t get on site
      -------------------
      i want my money bak n them in jail

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.