Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
ipshita.behera@foundit.ai +6531636221
| Date | 01/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ipshita.behera@foundit.ai |
| Telephone | +65 3163 6221 (ou 006531636221) |
| Scam contents | Subject: Foundit.sg-------Account Manager! Hi, Good Afternoon!!! Greetings from Foundit Singapore. I am an Account Manager in Monster, and your profile was assigned to me for Southeast Asian region. We understand your busy schedule as I was trying to reach you over phone but you're busy. Request you to please let me know a good time when I can call back and discuss about the services which will assist you in your job search and find better opportunities in current markets. Kindly revert back to this email to connect over the Call. Looking forward to hearing from you at the earliest. Best Regards. Ipshita Behera| Account Manager | Email: ipshita.behera@foundit.ai Call : +65 31636221, If line is busy, please email me 🙂 Southeast Asia, Middle East, APAC |
| Comment / Review | I just want to know if FOUNDIT.AI is legitimate? As far as I know that if working at foundit Singapore, the email address should be name.foundit.sg. But it happens that the email she used is ipshita.behera@foundit.ai, that's why I wonder if this is legitimate email.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Fai 02/01/2023 at 12:31 PM
Same. I've been getting calls from this agent and they instructed me to pay if I want their premium service. What makes me think they are scam coz they somehow asking me to do payment not from the foundit official website itself but from the link they will provide if I want to get additional discounts... sounds fishy to me. After I rejected their offer, they have tried to contacted me few times via phone calls and emails.