Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
anolyovah.com anolyovah@roupabr.com
| Date | 01/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | anolyovah@roupabr.com |
| Pseudonym | anolyovah |
| Url / Website | https://anolyovah.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | the website pretends to be selling clothes at very cheap prices however they're scamming people out of their money. |
| Comment / Review | The website of an online clothing store claims to be offering huge sales, but they're deceiving customers by never sending them anything.The website changes its name frequently and is linked to the Fadel-Beatty Limited Scam. This company has been found on multiple dubious websites and is considered a sign of a scam. The email address is unresponsive, and it's impossible to get a refund from them. Be careful and do not fall for their scams.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Neoluv 01/26/2023 at 09:51 PM
Please I made an order now for over 3weeks and I havnt received. Please how do I go about it?
up votedown vote
MayB 01/27/2023 at 02:33 AM
Hey Neoluv, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Tell them that nothing was received and ask for a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #600110 01/27/2023 at 02:04 AM
clothing at really cheap prices
-------------------
glad I checked this site .
up votedown vote
Clegg 01/27/2023 at 05:13 AM
Can't find any way to contact them there is a tracking number but it says no number found
up votedown vote
Report #602390 02/01/2023 at 06:38 AM
Selling clothes ect
-------------------
No parcel emails back from a bot
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kat 02/03/2023 at 05:58 AM
Thats strange they gave me tracking number which is working in Evri and its saying delivered and there was a picture it was left near my door, i tried to contact that email but no reply
up votedown vote
Christine 04/02/2023 at 06:26 AM
Ive tried to send e mails im know blocked why are they getting away wit this
up votedown vote
Deeday 01/21/2026 at 11:25 AM
Iv just stumbled on this forum I was ripped off also I have screenshots too of delivery with Evri. I tried contacting company & also got "ERIC" & Evri swerved me after taking me in a merry go round. I will post my screenshots when I find them. My Question is "has anyone received a refund?"
THIS IS DISGUSTING HOW MANY PEOPLE HAVE THEY DONE THIS TO? Not like we can afford to throw money away. AND WHY ARE EVRI WORKING ALONGSIDE THESE SCAMMERS?