SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.paoise.com paoise@gmail.com

Date01/11/2023
Fraudulent emailpaoise@gmail.com
Pseudonympaoise
Url / Websitehttps://www.paoise.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthe website claims to be selling a variety of products however they're scamming people out of their money.
Comment / Reviewthe website is an online store claims to be offering huge sales however customers are not receiving their orders.
Deals that are too good to be true are mainly used to entice people to buy and are actually a sign of scam.
the website is operated by the fraudulent company Fadel-Beatty limited, this company is incorporated in Ireland, however run by chinese scammers and has been already found on many dubious websites
The email address is unresponsive and people cannot ask for a refund.
Be careful and do not order from here

Attachment(s)
  • customer reviews
  • fake company details
  • low prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #594254 01/15/2023 at 09:06 PM

        Order 2 dewalt battery tools and never received them
        -------------------
        No way to contact this seller


        Reply
      • Report #598906 01/24/2023 at 03:26 PM

        I responded to add for DeWalt 20-volt max lithium ion best cordless combo Kit (32-tool)
        Got a tracking number from them but after several days there original email nor their customer service email worked Below is the contents of my last email which was rejected
        I did receive a little package of "tools" that I have no idea who from. A picture is attached
        -------------------
        I used your tracking information and my package arrived at Los Angeles on January 17 but has not moved anywhere since then. The United States postal service indicated that a shipping label was created but they have NOT received the package
        Can you please help with more information
        Thank you. Sheldon Gibbs

        Sent from my iPhone

        > On Jan 14, 2023, at 9:40 PM, Joey J (Support) wrote:
        >
        > 
        >
        > Your request (69777) has been updated. To add another comment, please reply to this email.
        >
        >
        > Joey J (HCYJTT)
        >
        > 2023/1/15 GMT+8 11:40
        > Dear customer,
        >
        > Thanks for purchasing on our store.
        >
        > The package has been shipped out. The tracking number:AG206386870CN. Please track the shipping information through the following URL:
        > Please inquire first 17track: https://www.17track.net/en.
        >
        > If 17track cannot be checked, please visit the official website of the operator accordingly.
        > DHL official website: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com/
        > FedEx official website: https://www.fedex.com/en-us/home.html
        > USPS official website: https://www.usps.com/
        >
        > Please kindly... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #602185 01/31/2023 at 05:58 PM

        I ordered dewalt set for $67.°° it said shipped and i got tracking number but now the customer service isnt real email and it says out for delivery since 01/19/2023
        -------------------
        Im pissed let me get ahold of whoever is ripping us off

        Telephone : +12604316157

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.