SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+26777924179 Ecoplexus

Date01/16/2023
PseudonymEcoplexus
Telephone+267 77 924 179 (ou 0026777924179) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTo press "Working" everyday as an ecoplexus to earn income or invite people to get more money
Comment / ReviewThe scammer uses the numbers that are not registered. Keep on lying to people that the government of Botswana has given them the permission and still fail to produce the licence. Again, there is no agreement between Orange Money, FNB Botswana, ABSA Botswana and the scammer

Attachment(s)
  • Payment method shared by the scammer
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +267 77 924 179

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +267 77 924 179
    Country
    Botswana
    Territory
    Botswana
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/19/2023 at 11:17 AM

        Users have expressed concerns about a suspected scam involving a company called Ecoplexus. The scam claims to offer income through daily tasks or by inviting people to join, and states that it has permission from the Botswana government. However, users have noted that the company fails to produce a license, and there is no agreement between Ecoplexus and well-known financial institutions like Orange Money, FNB Botswana, and ABSA Botswana.

        Some users report receiving unsolicited WhatsApp messages from the company, urging them to invest in the scheme. They have been quick to identify these messages as potential scams, often blocking and deleting the messages immediately.

        The scam has affected not only people in Botswana, but also in South Africa, where users have fallen victim to the scheme. The company provides a payment guide with a bank account and reference number, but users have been cautioned that the account number changes frequently, indicating that the company may be attempting to avoid detection.

        In summary, users are warning others about this suspected scam and are advising them to be cautious when dealing with unknown companies or investment opportunities.

        Reply
      • JohnBots 02/17/2023 at 01:47 AM

        I got WhatsApp messages from them. Blocked them and deleted immediately. My reaction - I don't know who you are or what you do but as soon as I saw the word 'investment' I knew it was scam.

        Reply
      • Paskwaal 02/28/2023 at 06:44 AM

        Yes they r a scam they scammed us in SA as well I'm a victim as we speak same app

        Reply
      • Beckham Mandla 05/03/2023 at 05:53 PM

        Been using ecoplexus for 2 months, ive invested 200 but withdrew a total of 550. I hear peoppe keep saying itsa a scam idk why though, maybe the stories ate true or not but from.my experince, i never got scammed, i made profit. But who knows, maybe it might close like people like saying

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.