SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@hoyomining.com +442032399993 Hoyo Mining

Date01/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@hoyomining.com
PseudonymHoyo Mining
Url / Websitehttps://www.hoyomining.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 3239 9993 (ou 00442032399993)
Scam contentscrypto cloud mining
Comment / Reviewselling plans to explore crypto mining by cloud, asking deposit to buy plan and immediately expose 3x bills for electric saying its writen on the contract.

how can u invest $2580 or 1 plan and without using electric charges $8000+, why should I trust and trust.
I spend already $9000 and getting stucked more and more while trying to solve.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #597650 01/22/2023 at 06:32 AM

        they ask for electric bill and cant withdraw money instead to pay bills

        Fraudulent email : support@brbmining.email
        Url / Website : user.brbmining.com/user/dashboard
        Pseudonym : hoyo mining
        Telephone : +442035751322

        Reply
      • Report #609042 02/15/2023 at 08:57 AM

        Invest money hire an antminer, once you have almost mined your investment they block your account and ask for more than double your investment to pay for 'electricity'
        -------------------
        Beware!

        Url / Website : u.hoyomining.com/login
        Pseudonym : Hoyominer


        Reply
      • Report #609588 02/16/2023 at 09:50 AM

        I got a email that sugested me to invest on this site and this was an absolute scam...they stole all my money
        -------------------
        They stole...they will charge u more and they would not withdraw any money

        Url / Website : hoyomining.com
        Pseudonym : HOYO mining

        Reply
      • TONY 03/22/2023 at 02:43 AM

        Scam company blackmailing for more money. A company that pays no profit.My purchased plans do not have an electricity charge.

        Reply
      • Report #659363 06/25/2023 at 01:07 AM

        They take money but do not pay back promiced.
        -------------------
        hoyomining, any site .net, .com, .io, or any, where you see bouncing gold coin is a scam. I am lucky, because I've lost just around 20 dollars. Their strategy to convince you to top up your account on large sum. First time I've transfered them 20 dollars, when they "mined" for me bitcoin for the same sum, I successfully withdrew it. But, I constantly got e-mails, Inviting to top up my account with sum up to several thouzand dollars. Now, when amount of "mined" bitcoin reached sum of 150 USD, I requested withdrawal and on the same time transfered them 10 USDT, to by more mining power. The result is predictable, I haven't got any bitcoin and my account was deleted.

        Pseudonym : hoyomining

        Reply
      • Simon 07/02/2023 at 05:37 AM

        100% scammers deactivate accounts and will not reply

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.