Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
sale@saler-super.online Jeraonlineoffer
| Date | 01/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sale@saler-super.online |
| Pseudonym | Jeraonlineoffer |
| Url / Website | https://www.jeraonlineoffer.com |
| Scam contents | NFL website using "a Fanatics Experience" offering specials on NFL, NCAA football surprise boxes containing team merchandise Including hoodie, Phone Sanitizer & Charger, Helmet, cup, headphones, Clock, Football Display Case, Dartboard Cabinet, puzzles, hats, Football, pillows, and other products. (The box is worth more than $100). |
| Comment / Review | Don't purchase! I reported my card right away. The purchase showed up as "fashion cat" on my cc statement.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #589941 01/06/2023 at 10:07 PM
Poses as an NFL Shop website and sells merchandise at ridiculously discounted prices. Gives a tracking number, but never updates it. Email can be traced back to an Asian country.
-------------------
I wasted $50😞
Url / Website : lisamallon.com
Pseudonym : NFL Shops
up votedown vote
Billi 01/12/2023 at 11:47 PM
took me for $98 for my husbands birthday.
up votedown vote
Mark 01/29/2023 at 10:19 AM
I lost $70 in an NFLbox😡
up votedown vote
Don 12/16/2023 at 10:54 PM
I got taken for $80 Christmas presents
up votedown vote
Action Jackson 01/18/2023 at 08:55 PM
I got scammed by the same company! on my charge the company is yiyun corporation which is an apparel company in New York. I called the # and asked for my order information the guy hung up on me and now he's blocked my # it was a New York Number 929-310-0379
up votedown vote
Report #599532 01/25/2023 at 08:07 PM
Purchased a pair of shoes and the company will not send the item or refund the moneh.
-------------------
Company will no longer respond to any emails.
Url / Website : jordan.com
up votedown vote
Jamie 01/27/2023 at 06:53 AM
It is 100% a scam. I ordered NFL merchandise for my son for Christmas. After several attempts to the stupid email address it says the email address is no longer active. The receipt had one address listed but the website had another one listed. It irritates me because Facebook kept pushing that shopping ad on me, they can fact check your stuff from 10 years ago but not check authenticity of companies ads they force every 5 seconds
up votedown vote
Nivek 12/09/2024 at 08:34 AM
saler-super.online yes I've been scammed on 4th Decenber 2024 I live in UK order a car model $30 USD and once payment had completed they cut off all contact.