SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wooli.shop luxurytobuy@outlook.com

Date12/08/2022
Fraudulent emailluxurytobuy@outlook.com
Pseudonymwooli/ luxury store
Url / Websitehttps://www.wooli.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is deceiving customers by pretending to sell luxury watches at cheap prices.
Comment / ReviewThey pretend to be an online store selling brand watches like Rolex at low prices.
The prices are too good to be true: a Rolex watch worth $1,363.95 is being sold for only $ 158.19.
They claim to be run by https://www.olivee.shop, but this website is a forgery and no longer exists.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #587829 01/02/2023 at 11:06 AM

        Check the luxury watches selling for 158 USD
        -------------------
        This new website is same as the previous website you listed wooli website or something along that line with same luxury watches using the same scam email address "luxurytobuy@outlook.com" and website is 'https://www.tenku.shop/

        Url / Website : tenku.shop
        Pseudonym : Luxury watches

        Reply
      • darren 01/06/2023 at 01:23 PM

        luxurytobuy.............take care....they are fraud/scum
        Now they claim to be run by shoplinevip

        Reply
      • Report #589827 01/06/2023 at 02:52 PM

        They are selling luxury watches from 100$ up to 300$.....in case you purchase them via any card you'll never see them.

        Just now I found URL....I past url in vomment/review colum.Take care.
        -------------------
        https://losha.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists

        Url / Website : losha.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
        Pseudonym : luxurytobuy

        • Joeray 04/01/2023 at 03:58 PM

          I ordered a Rolex (probably a knockoff) and received the Rolex. However, it was not the one I ordered. I was aware that this could be a knock off, it looked good, better than what you find on the street.

        • JULIO 04/03/2023 at 04:38 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #589832 01/06/2023 at 03:02 PM

        https://samsa.shop/pages/Contact-Us

        Url / Website : samsa.shop/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Rolex

        Reply
      • Report #589840 01/06/2023 at 03:13 PM

        https://www.buybes.shop/collections/omega-watchs?fbclid=IwAR0Tb_WvVImc-3pGjWmMyhtt_76FQ93qrRfcKYPGXiBOUSDtgGmr4Zr1eFI

        Url / Website : buybes.shop/collections/omega-watchs?fbclid=iwar0tb_wvvimc-3pgjwmmyhtt_76fq93qrrfckypgxibousdtggmr4zr1efi

        Reply
      • Report #593638 01/14/2023 at 05:25 AM

        Alledged Purchase of Rolodex watch for great discount
        -------------------
        Money was taken from account
        No confirmation of order was given
        No delivery instructions

        Reply
      • Report #603383 02/03/2023 at 04:28 AM

        watch is your one stop shop for all your Rolex watch needs, and other brands as Patek philippe, Audemars piguet, cartier, omega and more,Luxury watch is intended to make shopping even more enjoyable and help you get the most of it.
        -------------------
        The website is pretending to be selling Rolex watches at low prices and advertising leather bags on Facebook at a cheap rate. However, they're scamming people out of their money.
        The website is connected to another scam registered here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/578076
        Its content, data, and pictures are also being stolen from other websites.

        Url / Website : johy.shop
        Pseudonym : johy

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #608556 02/14/2023 at 08:53 AM

        Selling Rolex watches at unrealistically low prices
        -------------------
        claims to be a Rolex watch retailer, but scams customers by taking their money and not sending anything.
        The website is linked to another dubious website reported here.https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560
        The email address is connected to several other websites, all of which are scamming customers in the same way.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : tmiuo.shop
        Pseudonym : tmiuo
        Telephone : +17622611080

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • ldm 02/19/2023 at 02:39 PM

        Latest info Luxurytobuy@outlook.com is definatly a scam. Luxury Time watches does not exist. $313 later to find this out!

        Reply
      • Smartjam 02/21/2023 at 07:20 AM

        Anyone who believes this Sites Prices and sends money are FOOLISH IDIOTS and deserve to lose their money !!!!

        REMEMBER ...If it looks to good to be true it probably is and it's a scam !!!

        Reply
      • Report #612152 02/22/2023 at 09:18 AM

        At JACQUEMUS we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:


        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at JACQUEMUS ..
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers with counterfeits, claiming to sell JACQUEMUS bags for a fraction of the price listed on the official website.
        The prices offered are too good to be true and cannot be offered by the brand itself.
        The email address provided is fake and is linked to many other websites scamming people in the same way.
        Check out the links below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/578076
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/589827
        The content, data, and many other details are being copied from other online stores.
        Be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : nosta.shop
        Pseudonym : JACQUEMUS
        Telephone : +17622611080


        Reply
      • John 03/02/2023 at 04:56 PM

        I bought from them twice and both were delivered $128 both times . But I ordered from a different vendor who contracted to Lucury

        Daytona and a Yatcht Master no Boxes just watches clearly new and my Jeweler could not tell the difference even after he opened the Back

        Reply
      • jordis 04/13/2023 at 08:57 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.