Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
veezaa.com service@veezaa.com
| Date | 01/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@veezaa.com |
| Pseudonym | Veezaa |
| Url / Website | https://veezaa.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Veeza is an online clothing store offering high-quality items. |
| Comment / Review | The website looks rather reputable; however, appearances could be misleading. Many customers have posted negative reviews about this online store, complaining about never receiving their items even though they paid for them. The email address is not responsive, and customers are unable to get a refund.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
DaJatta 01/20/2023 at 05:29 AM
They've taken $40 from my credit card and I dont even why ! Emails and phone number are dead . WooCommerce were hosting their website , I think they should be held liable for allowing frauadulent activities .
up votedown vote
Richard Chard 01/24/2023 at 11:39 PM
Never received items ordered they are complete aholes
up votedown vote
Patti 01/31/2023 at 12:17 PM
I’m still waiting and I’ve been trying to get them but no phone numbers of course.
up votedown vote
Lyn 02/01/2023 at 05:28 PM
I ordered from them on the 14 January and haven’t heard anything from them
up votedown vote
Maralyn Kaufman 02/03/2023 at 03:44 PM
I purchased a travel-suitcase white 20/inch
on January 20th and still have not received my order.
order # is 40MMO-7KCUY21.
what's going on? It's now Feb 3rd where is my merchandise?
up votedown vote
Gareth 02/06/2023 at 02:11 PM
I have ordered 2 bed side tables on the 14th of January delivery estimated 21st/31st January but nothing and don't know how to contact them can anyone help this was an advert on Facebook
up votedown vote
MayB 02/07/2023 at 02:03 AM
Hey Gareth, Unfortunately, the website is a scam, and you cannot contact them. Try to contact your payment issuer instead and see if a chargeback is possible.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Minh Dao 02/06/2023 at 10:56 PM
Pay the product online and waiting for 1 month already. No answer. Terrible .
up votedown vote
Report #607383 02/11/2023 at 06:06 PM
It offered a five drawer dresser for $19.99 plus shipping it had a Home Depot logo on the picture of the dresser I pay for it with my credit card and I supposed to have a delivery day February 7 through the 15th 2023. When I tried contacting the company, I could not even find, the website when I called it was a company for a visa to enter the country
-------------------
My credit card company contacted me, and it was too late to stop the payment, but they told me that it was a reputable company because it only had the website Veezaa.com. I could not find veezaa.com anywhere selling this dresser and then the next few days it came back up online on Facebook marketplace again, but under a different website Stanley, something in Larry something to the same dresser for the same identical price
Pseudonym : Veezaa.com
Telephone : 612827452784527
up votedown vote
Belinda 02/13/2023 at 12:47 AM
I've got no order number, no proof of payment, and if course no product, my armchair $71.50aud. Ànd now going to the bank to try to reverse it, and to stop the card. Bastards,😠😠ðŸ˜
up votedown vote
Ionela 02/23/2023 at 01:15 PM
So quickly they took the money, but no product received. Shame to those thieves!
up votedown vote
Report #613615 02/25/2023 at 05:44 PM
We ordered folding carts for our crafts. on Jan 4 ,2023 for $36.53 was charged to credit card but have not received or even got an email.
Email: service@amazeevery.com
Phone Number:281-210-3041
-------------------
ordered on Jan 4 ,2023 for $36.53 was charged to credit card but have not received or even got an email
Fraudulent email : service@amazeevery.com
Telephone : +12812103041
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bon 02/28/2023 at 01:52 PM
I ordered from Facebook USA postage forever stamps and the money was charged to my credit card on 01/11/23. Never got any stamps or response.
up votedown vote
Mad mad mad 03/01/2023 at 09:11 AM
Taken more from my bank
up votedown vote
Linda 03/10/2023 at 11:03 AM
Ordered forever stamps from Veezaa.com..charged my card...never received...was pop-up on facebook..overseas...Brisban...SCAM
up votedown vote
Felicia 03/10/2023 at 04:45 PM
Never received the chair,or refund scam
up votedown vote
sly 03/10/2023 at 07:48 PM
i got scammed for 54.96 & 64.74 & 30.35 I received 2 small fake engagement rings i had not ordered or paid for. Knew the prices were too good to be true. decided to try it anyway. feeling real dumb now. will keep an eye on my bank account incase they try and take more money out.
up votedown vote
Karen Vessey 03/19/2023 at 04:04 AM
Veezaa scammed me too. They were quick to take my money. I got shipping details and delivery dates. Nothing further. Definitely not my orders! Pretty pissed off. Shame on them.
up votedown vote
Lynn 04/03/2023 at 05:32 AM
I order some outfits I waited for the amount of days they said it would take for delivery when item didn't come I looked for an email confirmation but found none look on my back transaction and got the so call web site but no response from them I placed the order around the first week in March
up votedown vote
Sherry Beavers 05/01/2023 at 01:59 PM
I was scammed too. Why is this site still open? Facebook sucks at protecting the people that are making them rich. This isn't the only scam site on Facebook.
up votedown vote
Report #640695 05/02/2023 at 01:13 AM
Item that was bought and paid for has never been received.
-------------------
Ordered and paid for an item. Have not received the item. I have contacted them by email numerous times to no avail. They have given me a number of excuses, including telling me the item has been delivered but i have not received anything.
I have addressed my emails to Tina.
The order # is152QC-833TJ6M
Fraudulent email : customer@martmean.com
Pseudonym : 17track.net/en