SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zvcfhy.com zvcfhy@bellfic.com

Date12/21/2022
Fraudulent emailzvcfhy@bellfic.com
PseudonymZVC
Url / Websitehttps://zvcfhy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA friend of mine has ordered items for Christmas from this online shop; however, she has not received anything. We tried to contact them many times, but we got no answer.
Comment / ReviewWhen I looked further into this website, I noticed many red flags about it.
First, the prices are way too low and cannot be offered even on the Christmas sale. Also, the email address is linked to other websites, such as https://winical.com/.
They also mention being run by Fadel Beatty Limited, a fake and fraudulent company known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
Stay away and do not make purchases from here; otherwise, you will lose your money.

Attachment(s)
  • Claim to be offering up to 90% off
  • low prices
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #582580 12/19/2022 at 04:28 PM

        ALSO KNOWN AS TARE, THIS SITE OFFERS CLOTHING AND ACCESSORIES, I PLACED AN ORDER ON NOVEMBER 16, 2022, AND STILL HAVE NOT RECEIVED MY PRODUCT, NOR HAVE I BEEN ABLE TO GET ANY ANSWERS AS TO WHERE MY PRODUCTS ARE. THE SHIPPING SITE AFTER INVESTIGATION IS FRAUDULENT AS WELL.
        -------------------
        Placed an order 34 days ago, and they offered standard shipping, 9 to 12 days, I have tried numerous times to get a legitimate answer to where my product is. This order included several Christmas gifts, that now I do not have!!!!

        Fraudulent email : zvcfhy@iteeuy.com

        • malmusher 01/25/2023 at 07:44 PM

          I also paid for an order in November 2022 and still have not received it.
          They wrote that it was delivered, which it never was.
          Why are they still doing on Facebook/??

        Reply
      • Report #582591 12/19/2022 at 05:02 PM

        I placed an order for clothing and accessories on 11/15/2022 and here it is 34 days later and I still have not received my order, nor can I get an update on the order status. Their website said standard shipping is 9 to 12 days, the tracking website they gave me is fraudulent as well, it's called Track564 global tracking. I have sent emails asking for updates but have to this date not been told when I could expect my items. this is supposed to be their actual company name per their website Compa...
        -------------------
        After not receiving my products ordered, I started looking into the company where I placed my order, at which time now I see they list themselves with three different names , Tare, FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED and Zvcfhy . There are legitimate contact numbers or emails.

        Pseudonym : FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED

        Reply
      • Report #584088 12/22/2022 at 08:00 PM

        It's a fraudulent website. I ordered clothes from that site. but didn't receive any items

        Fraudulent email : zvcfhy@iteeuy.com
        Pseudonym : zvcfhy@iteeuy.com, shoplineemail.com

        • Dee 12/23/2022 at 08:30 AM

          Don’t purchase anything from this website they are a scam, never received my purchase from them and probably never get my money back.

        • a 02/06/2023 at 01:14 PM

          I ordered from these people in November and yet to receive my packages. DO NOT ORDER FORM THIS WEBSITE>>>>>>SCAMMERS!!!!

        • mduym 04/26/2023 at 07:30 PM

          Ordered in November said they delivered & never arrived, then in Feb claimed they resent my order because there was a mistake with 1st order, again stated delivered & never arrived. Finally, reported to Visa & they got my payment back just the other day. Once I asked if they were legit wasn't able to connect with them. Both times I was able to track package, don't know if delivery companies were scammers too? If it looks to good to be true it usually is.

        Reply
      • Report #592781 01/12/2023 at 11:46 AM

        I ordered clothing items on the 2nd of December. I got a message that it was delivered on the 28th of December. I never got anything and when I went to check with the post office, I was told that the tracking number doesn't exist. It was difficult to obtain any contact information for this company.
        -------------------
        The tracking number I got is
        AS811673036CN

        Pseudonym : Online shopping

        • Tammy 02/22/2023 at 09:13 AM

          I never got my order .

        • Juju 03/20/2023 at 06:57 PM

          It's been two and a half months and still nothing tracking number dose not work so I'm guessing I got scamed I'm out 46.00 lesson learned.

        • Rita 04/25/2023 at 09:16 AM

          I think Facebook should not allow these scammers to place ads and they should have some responsibility when the customer is scammed!!! I reported them and FB still allows them to do this.

        Reply
      • Report #599417 01/25/2023 at 01:33 PM

        Compra de Ropa Subtotal
        $79.88
        Coupon
        -
        $38.94
        Shipping
        $6.99
        Total
        USD
        $47.93
        -------------------
        RedC • REDC8788805203
        Tracking
        Customer information
        Contact information

        polosandy1@gmail.com
        Payment method

        Credit Card-$47.93
        Shipping address

        Sandra Valera
        Calle Castilla La Mancha 28 Portal E 2 Piso 3-C
        Valdemoro Madrid Province 28341
        España
        2392046919
        Billing address

        14935 LIGHTHOUSE RD APT 10103
        Naples Florida 34119
        Estados Unidos
        2392046919
        Shipping method

        Standard Shipping-$6.99

        Url / Website : shoplineemail.com
        Pseudonym : Tare


        Reply
      • Report #599936 01/26/2023 at 01:40 PM

        Clothing and shoes
        -------------------
        Ordered 16 items in November. After weeks I got a tracking number. When it finally arrived it only contained a cheap fake adjustable ring. When I asked them why I got that (because I didn't order it) they said it was a thank you gift for being patient. They keep saying 15-18 days more then last email said my package may be lost and they'll send another in 18-25 days. It's been 2.5 months and now they aren't responding. TOTAL SCAMMERS!!!!

        Pseudonym : Tare


        Reply
      • Report #600485 01/27/2023 at 05:24 PM

        Clothing purchases and I haven’t received orders. I’ve got empty promises to expedite my refund emails but still nothing
        -------------------
        I just want my money back

        Pseudonym : Zvcfhy@bellfic.com bling lele Hansen jessica pat alex alan


        • Kelley 02/17/2023 at 07:29 AM

          Preferred in November and still waiting for refunds in 2 orders


        Reply
      • Catlady 02/02/2023 at 04:32 PM

        I ordered two items from this business 1 month ago and haven`t received anything. I made numerous attempts to contact them and have not heard back!! Beware

        Reply
      • Report #614466 02/28/2023 at 02:10 AM

        Selling product that does not exist.
        -------------------
        Fraudulently taking money from people for product that does not exist on a website that also does not exist. Ordered from them not knowing this website was a scam. After investigating them I found out everyone who has ordered from them has been charged for product they never received. We were all given fake tracking numbers that didn't exist.

        • Shelli 02/28/2023 at 03:49 AM

          Yes, this is a fraudulent website that has ripped off hundreds of people. They take your order, then take your payment for the order, then send you bullshit information every few days about the status of your order, along with a bullshit fake tracking number. The next thing you know the status is now saying your items have been delivered to a none exiting location which says Mailbox/Courtyard and nothing more. There is no way to talk to a customer service representative because there is no customer service. So, you will have to go to your bank to get the money backed out from the transaction, and probably put a lock on your card, then order a new card because they have all your information.

        Reply
      • PATSY 03/01/2023 at 12:02 AM

        I have been waiting since june 2022 for items that I never received. $ $57.29 US dollars. They reply to my emails and tell me to keep waiting it is being processed. I must have sent 50 to 60 emails. I have received 3 small credits have been deposited into the bank account that I paid them from so I have some hope i may get the rest that they owe me. They also use this email address- zvcfhy London. beware of THESE SITES THAT THEY ALSO SCAM ON, MANGO, LXT LXT, CIZO, The website was TARE a popup on facebook. Facebook need to lift their game and stop these evil scammers from advertising on their business. these people are evil and MUST BE STOPPED.

        Reply
      • Report #628894 04/01/2023 at 10:01 PM

        Order zvcfhy20330
        ZVC Order Confirmed
        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact ZVC, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Order Summary( 20 )

        Angel Wings Hollow Eagle Earrings Peace Logo Earrings
        Golden/ONE SIZE X 1
        $2.99 USD

        Angel Wings Hollow Eagle Earrings Peace Logo Earrings
        Silver/ONE SIZE X 1
        $2.99 USD

        Women's solid color plus size top
        Black/5XL X 1
        $3.99 USD

        Hotouch Lace Gradient Cam...
        -------------------
        NO PARCEL EVER ARRIVED AND NOW NO-ONE WILL REPLY TO MY EMAILS!!
        https://www.tracking654.com/index/tracknumber/index?nos=GOA100460367YQ

        This search says my parcel was delivered:
        2023-03-21 21:21:36
        Delivered

        2023-03-20 10:36:02
        Arrive at the sorting and distribution center

        2023-03-18 14:35:42
        Leave the processingcenter, and move to the next facility

        2023-03-15 10:29:05
        operate center Package received at processing center

        2023-03-12 07:52:28
        Your shipment has been delivered to the operator of the country of destination

        2023-03-07 09:02:18
        Mail import Customs clearance completed

        2023-03-05 09:53:06
        goods Arrived at AIRPORT of Destination

        2023-03-02 02:48:10
        Departure from the airport of origin domestic

        2023-02-27 02:36:09
        Arrival at domestic internationality airport

        2023-02-25 01:42:10
        Goods leave the operation center

        2023-02-23 01:36:10
        Arrive at the receiving point

        2023-02-21 13:18:10
        Order information received

        Who delivers... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #630121 04/05/2023 at 03:58 AM

        The website looks very legit, I was surprised to be scammed as I am so careful.
        This is the copy and paste of the bar at top of the website screen :
        zvcfhy.com https://zvcfhy.com/ ZVC ZVC
        -------------------
        I made order 2nd Jan, chased them up middle Feb (I was told the order would be re dispatched) again 2nd week of March (told I would get 100% REFUND) again last week of March (told I would got 80% REFUND) and still no sign of anything.

        Pseudonym : zvcfhy.com

        Reply
      • Report #630126 04/05/2023 at 04:10 AM

        Apparently they sell clothes, shoes accessories etc
        -------------------
        They have been messing me around since 2nd Jan, ive contacted them several times, once I was told the order i had made would be re dispatched, then I was told I would get a FULL refund, and the last call I was told they would only refund me 80% and I have still not received anything. 4 months later!

        Pseudonym : zvcfhy.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.