Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Goodsfinds.com or Kristine del Rosario as Manager
| Date | 01/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Goodsfinds.com or Kristine del Rosario as Manager |
| Url / Website | goodsfinds.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Make you do some tasks that require some money, and then freeze your account. They keep asking to recharge and pay 25% tax |
| Comment / Review | Confirmed scam
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #589187 01/05/2023 at 09:04 AM
You can earn money by purchasing merchants item, but you cant actually get the item. But you will get the commission.
-------------------
The item to purchase will get higher, until you cant meet the amount needed. And if you cant reach the amount they will freeze your account.
Pseudonym : Cora Fuentes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Middlepoet20 01/10/2023 at 10:07 PM
They scammed my girlfriend. Made her freak out going from 7,000 php to freaking 60,000 peso literally 1,095 usd. I hope they get taken down. Plus the about us literally says its legal by the "Department of Commerce" but its origin is Philippines and Department of Commerce is called that in the US. In the Philippines its called Philippine's Trade and Industry. Plus you can't even see a "report" Button. Even if they did qualify they hundred percent had to lie to get in.
up votedown vote
Catherine1001 01/08/2023 at 05:27 AM
This is real online scam. Confirmed.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Barbsss 01/25/2023 at 09:01 AM
May i ask what VIP are you?
up votedown vote
Report #590470 01/08/2023 at 07:50 AM
Our working is promote the products and increase sell data,accept tasks through app official website , evaluate merchant products through official website, and make orders.
Help merchants place order the products Best Buy, and other online stores to increase sales and reputation.
-------------------
Help merchants place order the products Best Buy, and other online stores to increase sales and reputation. kunyari ikaw ang mag poprocess ng orders sa lazada,shopee,amazon etc tapos may bayad ka and commission pero mag cacash in ka ng mag cacash in sa gcash mo kc habang lumalaki yung pinaka account balance mo to sell,mas mahal yung products na iaasign sayu
Andyan yung convo namin ng kunyari manager nagalit siya nung tinanong bakit yung link ng product na binigay sakin na task eh diku makita sa lazada
Pseudonym : cris padillain telegram and reyana leo in whatsapp
Telephone : +639755327215
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #590795 01/09/2023 at 03:25 AM
You can earn money by purchasing merchants item, but you cant actually get the item. But you will get the commission
-------------------
When you withdraw it keeps rejected because tasks keeps on adding and you have to recharge to complete the task.
Pseudonym : Kristine Del Rosario
Telephone : +639756843079
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #590816 01/09/2023 at 04:03 AM
https://t.me/chaa0909
-------------------
Will ask to participate purchasing item on goodfinds.com ang get commission by placing order you'll end up adding more funds until you'll unable to purchase an item
Pseudonym : Charie Tuason
Telephone : +639669306645
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #591303 01/10/2023 at 01:53 AM
Makakapagwithdraw ka una with interest pero sa pangatlo d na
-------------------
Inutang kulang po yung pera na pina recharge ko😭😭
Telephone : +639565837238
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #591630 01/10/2023 at 12:02 PM
They will encourage you to recharge and recharge and recharge untill you broke
-------------------
I invest 70k for this site and i cant widraw.. they said they will lend me money to finish my task. But after I complete my task they will ask for another money. To pay taxes then after you recharge Again. They will say transaction do not match. Then you will recharge Again and Agian and Agian.., again and untill you broke.
Pseudonym : Goodfinds
Telephone : +639855966832
up votedown vote
Middlepoet20 01/10/2023 at 07:37 PM
They scammed my girlfriend. Made her freak out going from 7,000 php to freaking 60,000 peso literally 1,095 usd. I hope they get taken down. Plus the about us literally says its legal by the "Department of Commerce" but its origin is Philippines and Department of Commerce is called that in the US. In the Philippines its called Philippine's Trade and Industry. Plus you can't even see a "report" Button. Even if they did qualify they hundred percent had to lie to get in.
up votedown vote
Majuuy 01/16/2023 at 12:33 PM
Same also. They make me want to purchased the worth 80k price of an item for my last task. It’s very unreasonable price!! I have a balance on mg account worth 20k they just give me 3500 for bonus on my recharge but not to help for the 80k price. I hope this site will be down very soon! They make people miserable!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #591854 01/11/2023 at 01:46 AM
Offer job as a clicker or accepting orders from Lazada and other platforms of the same category and offer huge amount of interest using your money from G Cash.
-------------------
First they will invite you to re charge at the platform amounting 100 pesos,then give you small amount in return,after that they'll start encouraging you to recharge bigger amount for bigger returns..then after completing job task they will promote you for a higher position and higher income returns but also higher amount of task prompting you to lend money to your relatives if you can't afford to recharge the needed amount to accept big orders. If you can't provide the said amount,your money will be freezed in their platform.
Pseudonym : Erika_Herzog
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #592362 01/11/2023 at 06:17 PM
Promise of high commission earning by clicking on items supposed to be sold by online merchants supposedly to increase sellers' rating, Requires victim to pay GCASH amount in order to complete order task which are priced high. Alleges one will not be allowed to withdraw earnings if payment of high price is not done.
-------------------
I have been scammed into sending more than P20,000 and is being required to make another P50,000 to alleged be allowed to withdraw my commission earnings
Pseudonym : Erika Herzog
Telephone : +639277258631
up votedown vote
Report #592720 01/12/2023 at 10:16 AM
first contacted them on this site,( https://www.philwo23.one/?gclid=Cj0KCQiA5NSdBhDfARIsALzs2EBrSkm20r4lnfaQP_utgbKkt3z6OGeF_GBaZJbr68w3Qgs3e20xfOYaAsqSEALw_wcB ) because I was looking for a job. They said in the adds I can earn a lot in a day. After I clicked on the contact us to earn money link, the apps took me to whatsApp. This is where I first talked to Molly Raya, one of their agents, her whatsapp number is 09108973219 and Lolita Kris,+639516191649 . At first, she gave me a link to sign up...
-------------------
They are all scammers, and they use different Gcash accounts.
Pseudonym : Rubylyn Etoza, Molly Raya and Lolita Kris
Telephone : +639516191649
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #592978 01/12/2023 at 09:17 PM
Part time job but it's not, they keep on saying to pay vip.then after that you can't withdraw the money, until you bankrupt, so sad many people believe in them
-------------------
They wasted my time. I don't want others to be victim of them.
Pseudonym : Joy armodal
Telephone : +639753927101
up votedown vote
Report #592989 01/12/2023 at 09:53 PM
She ask me for recharge for capital amounting of 111 pesos. I completed the 3 orders after that the system says that my amount of work it's not enough. When I ask Janaa she said I need to recharge 333 pesos for another task so I can grab more orders.
-------------------
Confirmed/Scam
Fraudulent email : janaa@gmail.com
Telephone : +639756981379
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593035 01/13/2023 at 01:38 AM
You can earn money by purchasing merchants item, but you cant actually get the item. But you will get the commission
-------------------
The item to purchase will get higher, until you cant meet the amount needed. And if you cant reach the amount they will freeze your account.
Pseudonym : Cora Fuente - Goodsfinds
Telephone : +639654383466
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593486 01/13/2023 at 06:37 PM
They let you place orders in online shopping platforms and get commissions. Every task has commissions. Once you finish all the task, they'll let won't let you withdraw the amount, before you pay the 25% tax.
-------------------
Please help me retrieve my money back 😭
Pseudonym : Goodsfinds.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593621 01/14/2023 at 04:55 AM
Make you complete several tasks that cost money before freezing your account.
-------------------
SCAM
Pseudonym : goodsfinds.com or Dana Bentry as Manager or Leeta Lina as
Telephone : +639534227320
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #593947 01/15/2023 at 04:00 AM
Una, magbabayad ka ng maliit na halaga around 100. Para sa "balance", tapos magkakaron ka ng tasks, sa una maliliit lang ung balance mga around 50 pesos ganyan, para hindi hassle. Habang pataas ka, VIP2 magkakaron ka ng chance magkaroon ng maraming tasks para magbigay ng magbigay ng pataas ng pataas na amount ng "balance" para mabili ung virtual products kuno. Hanggang sa sobrang taas na ng amount. And oo, ipapasok ka sa group na may kasamahan nila para mapressure ka sa tasks. Pag di mo naabot, ...
-------------------
It is a scam. Nakakapanghina. Kapag pinaglabas ka ng pera, it is a scam. Too late to be vigilant. I hope, mahuli silang lahat.
Pseudonym : t.me/sofia_charmaine
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #594000 01/15/2023 at 07:19 AM
Online platforms
-------------------
I Invest 12,200 thousand and now i wanna return my but but the manager telling me that i need to recharge again to withdraw my fund
Pseudonym : Goodsfinds
Telephone : +639393002362
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #594222 01/15/2023 at 06:09 PM
At first they would ask you to cash in 100 pesos then purchase an item. After purchasing they will ask you to withdraw for ypu to think that its an easy job. Then asks you to purchase higher item price until you cannot pay for the item. Once you cannot pay for the item the manager will ask you to do it the same day for you to get or withdraw your money.
-------------------
Not a good sote. The job was also posted on facebook reels
Pseudonym : Sofia Charmaine
Telephone : +639533944719
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
macy1111 01/16/2023 at 03:13 AM
Were you able to get your money back?
up votedown vote
Francis 01/16/2023 at 03:25 AM
Can't get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #594963 01/17/2023 at 03:05 AM
Grabbing Items to Place Order and Recharge the exact amount of the item if the task is not done you will not be able to withdraw the Money
-------------------
They are fraud
Pseudonym : Cora Fuentes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lucill3 01/19/2023 at 04:59 AM
Yes they were scammer they will not give your money back unless you fullfiled their Task. They going to pressure you to recharge to get the commisions and your Money, even sweeten the pot by offerring bonuses.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #596305 01/19/2023 at 07:24 AM
I saw them in tiktok advertisement like Digital Marketing and then i open it and chat "charie" name and then unlock the trials, vip1, then vip2 suddenly i they demand a very big amount of money. I want to withdraw it but they said it was freeze account
-------------------
Investment scammer
Fraudulent email : kristinedelosantos@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Kristin del rosario
Telephone : +639467167727
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kas 01/19/2023 at 08:55 AM
can't get my money back!!
up votedown vote
Report #596908 01/20/2023 at 09:17 AM
They are pressuring us to finished a task that is way beyond our budget they freeze my account I can't withdraw if i won't be able to finish the task. I spent 14 thousand hoping i could get my money back but ended up having a 50 thousand pesos task which i cannot finished.
-------------------
Don't ever try goodsfinds
Pseudonym : Goodsfinds
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
vjl 01/22/2023 at 07:29 AM
so disappointed.i lost my money because of them.is there a way that i can get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #597494 01/21/2023 at 06:28 PM
For level 1 you can start from 333-555
If you recharge 350 PHP get profits 30% get 4 task orders
If you recharge 400PHP get profits 40% get 4 task orders
If you recharge 500PHP get profits 50% get 4 task orders
I already invested 50,000 from this flatform and cannot withdraw the money they promise. They said i need to oay tax before withdrawing the amount.
-------------------
I already invested 50,000 from this flatform and cannot withdraw the money they promise. They said i need to oay tax before withdrawing the amount.
SCAM this is their telegram account
@AngelaMirande
https://t.me/EleonorCruz007
Pseudonym : t.me/EleonorCruz007
Telephone : +639673946688
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
vlj 01/22/2023 at 07:42 AM
is there a way to get my money back
up votedown vote
Report #597684 01/22/2023 at 08:21 AM
Make you do some tasks that require some money, and then freeze your account. They keep asking to recharge
-------------------
scammer
Pseudonym : goodsfinds/dana bentry manager/ sabrina kirana
Telephone : +639955836935
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #597685 01/22/2023 at 08:22 AM
They want you to recharge to get the commission then you need to complete the task to withdraw
-------------------
Plss be aware
Pseudonym : Micheal schmeler
Telephone : +639466127724
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jez 01/27/2023 at 11:41 AM
same victim here, i lost 6000 this, . first the assistant ramella boho, the she will pass you to micheal. how do we report this to the NBI, IT IS STILL SCAMMING THE CITIZENS. They will put very high value item in your cart , 4x the value of your balance which will be impossible to finance. that's the time i realize it is scam.part of whex-x job carreer app
up votedown vote
Report #597910 01/23/2023 at 12:17 AM
The agent let someone to cash in 100 pesos at first transaction, and let you grab "ghost orders" for you to earn commissions, and the process goes by as the orders went high by the time you need to cash in more amount of money in order to grab orders and get virtual commissions
-------------------
The website details was too obvious, there are some glitches found everytime you refresh their site. Very unrealistic
Pseudonym : Jennifer Bella
Telephone : +639534227331
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #598291 01/23/2023 at 12:44 PM
Investment scam
-------------------
I got scam for 14,000 pesos. They keep asking me to recharge
Pseudonym : Goods find
up votedown vote
Report #598373 01/23/2023 at 03:51 PM
They won't give money back unless you finish task. They will pursue you to recharge
Pseudonym : Kristine del rosario
Telephone : +639108982941
up votedown vote
Glez 01/24/2023 at 09:01 PM
I cannot open my acc though ,this is really a scam ,
up votedown vote
Barbsss 01/25/2023 at 09:43 AM
What vip are you may i ask
up votedown vote
Report #600177 01/27/2023 at 05:09 AM
Jan. 16 2023, when im scrolling may fb page , and i happened to see the ads .. looking for a job work from home .. and you can contact them on whatsapp and telegram..09755864270 thats the # on the whatsapps that i see on fb page before i totally scammed.. On there called company GOODSFINDS theres a task that you have to finish so you can get the money you recharge and the commision to withdraw automatucally. . There are in Trial, VIP1, VIP2.. I happen to make VIP2.. and i cant finish the last ta...
-------------------
Please arrest all the scammer ..please bring back the money that they take away from me.. please punish them..
Pseudonym : Charie Tuason
Telephone : +639755864270
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Majuuy 02/03/2023 at 01:54 AM
They are scammer. You can’t get your money when you don’t finished the task. Every task gets higher and higher until you cannot afford it anymore. Then they will pressure you to finish the task to get all the money.
Files for this comment