SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
calliern.com calliern@lixvb.com

Date01/12/2023
Fraudulent emailcalliern@lixvb.com
Pseudonymcalliern/ Nords
Url / Websitehttps://calliern.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is scamming people out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThe website pretends to be selling body shapers at a discounted price, but customers are not getting what they were expecting.
The website is run by Fadel-Beatty Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites and is known to be fake and fraudulent.
The website is also China-based, and customers are not able to get refunds or return the items they receive.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • Customer reviews
  • low prices
  • fake company
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #592754 01/12/2023 at 11:09 AM

        Personalized metal sign..
        -------------------
        Ordered a metal personalized sign.. They claim it was delivered but it was not…

        Pseudonym : Calliern

        • Annie 01/15/2023 at 07:30 PM

          Ordered from this company says it was delivered on 1/2/2023 but never received

        • Terry 01/21/2023 at 12:54 AM

          Same
          Ordered a metal personalized sign.. They claim it was delivered but it was not…
          Email's back and forth, guess i wont be getting my money back!!!

        Reply
      • M 01/21/2023 at 04:57 PM

        SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #600035 01/26/2023 at 06:57 PM

        Metal name sign
        -------------------
        Shipping details say my order was delivered but it was not

        Pseudonym : Calliern6003

        • Penny 02/15/2023 at 04:43 PM

          I ordered 4 0r 5 linen blouses from calliern.com. They were inexpensive. I paid $37.88 total. I ordered them on January 8th, 2023. I have not received them nor have I received any contact from this company.

        Reply
      • Report #603293 02/02/2023 at 11:54 PM

        Waldorf dolls for sale because business closing on Facebook SCAM
        -------------------
        SCAM Never received order

        Pseudonym : Nord / Calliern

        Reply
      • Kay 02/18/2023 at 06:51 PM

        on december 29 I ordered small dolls. They looked so cute. They are the first company which made me fool.

        Reply
      • ISABEL 02/25/2023 at 07:19 PM

        Kay they said they delivered the dolls on 02/18/23 and I did not get anything. I ordered 7 dolls to give as gifts and now I see this site is a scam. What a shame.

        Reply
      • Report #613641 02/25/2023 at 07:48 PM

        Waldorf Doll - Cindy, Waldorf Doll -
        Waldorf Doll - Viola, Clothes+Doll,
        Waldorf Doll - Una Clothes+Doll,
        Waldorf Doll - Sofia Clothes+Doll,
        Waldorf Doll - Elena Clothes+Doll,
        Waldorf Doll - Cynthia, Waldorf Doll
        -------------------
        It shows as a legit company and when you order, you get the Order calliern13401 -calliern Order Confirmed. They said they deliver products in 9 days max and it took more than a month to tell me that the package was delivered but they are using possibly a fake track company as they said it was delivered to San Mateo but the order was placed in Foster City and no address was given where they deliver the goods. I have emails from them telling me they are legit and they even
        charged for shipping, and shipping insurance. No phone provided.

        Pseudonym : Macy Or calliern or FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED

        • Susan 04/10/2023 at 12:25 PM

          FASHIONPICKSS.COM IS A SCAM THEY TAKE YOUR MONEY AND YOU RECEIVE NOTHING I ORDER SWEATERS

        Reply
      • ISABEL 02/25/2023 at 09:37 PM

        My credit card got charged with a different company name that it was posted on the site and the order was confirm with a different company name. After I sent several email they affirm they were legit and the order was being processed. I got a a track number and the track says merchandise delivered, but I did not received it and they cannot confirm where they deliver the goods. After reading the comments I realized they are acting as different company names. The one you buy, the one they confirm and the one getting the money but there they are: calliern@lixvb.com, o FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED name of the company and Mountain Guest Ltd the one that appears in the bank statement. It looks legit under FADEL-BEATTY but when you shop it goes to a different site where they confirm your purchase and is under Calliern.com.

        Company Name: FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED

        Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND
        (this is not a returning address)
        calliern@lixvb.com

        Reply
      • Anne 03/03/2023 at 11:31 PM

        GOT SCAMMED! I don’t understand How this fake company is still in operation…..

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.