SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
chenghesite@126.com veawq co. ltd

Date01/11/2023
Fraudulent emailchenghesite@126.com
Pseudonymveawq co. ltd
Scam contentsCoasters set of six for $19.99. I ordered three sets. they charged 21% tax! i can't track the order that site is not operational.
Comment / ReviewI'm asking for a refund and hope i won't be so stupid in the future.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #613173 02/24/2023 at 11:04 AM

      I had ordered an Jesus Tomb Easter on January 9th. I had to go thru paypal The trancastion # is 57A90228SK793364C. The order came to #39.99 paypal charged me #56.21. I had a traccking # thru service @vip. They tracked it from Spain to the Us then it stopped. How do I get my money back?
      -------------------
      I had ordered Jesus Tomb Easter on January 9th. I had to go thru paypal. the transaction # is 57A90228SK793364C. The order was $39.99. My balance at paypal came to $56.21. I had a tracking # thru service#vip. They tracked it from Spain to the US. I had a tracking # thru them . The tracking # was 1784081032409560504. How do I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Phil 03/02/2023 at 12:20 PM

      2 orders, can’t find either one. Gotta stop buying from China

      Reply
    • ingrid 03/12/2023 at 09:44 PM

      I was also scammed - purchased a nail repair gel and got a watery oil that is useless
      The seller is a scam- tiktoc should be ashamed as it lets theses sellers rip us off

      Reply
    • Report #623777 03/20/2023 at 11:17 AM

      $34.36 charged to my paypal account
      -------------------
      It did not show up in my email or by phone. It showed up in my PayPal activity and our bills on line.

      Pseudonym : veawq Co. Ltd
      Telephone : +16127206579

      Reply
    • Mj 04/28/2023 at 01:43 PM

      I was scamed from this online Chinese \china company, I assume operating in Taiwan. Purchased bras that were falsely advertised. Wrong sizing provided. No receipt or return address provided so could not return. Even credit card company could not resolve, now I'm out 76.47. Also PayPal utilized by this false co. Buyer beware when these offers pop up on your screens!! These scammers have tech. Expertise know how to infiltrate outfits that are legitimate!!!!

      Reply
    • Mell 11/08/2023 at 02:20 AM

      Does anyone have the link for the website I was also scammed 200 usd for Christmas sacks

      i want to warn people but cannot find the website

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.