Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@capitalfund-hk.com +85230088373 Capital Fund International Limited
| Date | 01/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@capitalfund-hk.com |
| Pseudonym | Capital Fund International Limited |
| Url / Website | www.capitalfund-hk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 3008 8373 (ou 0085230088373) |
| Scam contents | Quick and Easy Secured Business Loan We, Capital Fund International are a Global financial change agent that serves your need through Small Business Loans Online. With our Team and global expertise we create and offer flexible solutions and platforms; lending, funding, ranging from 1 million to 1 billion USD/EUR and above, for any kind of financial need including Start Up Loans with Bad Credit. https://www.capitalfund-hk.com/ The website is a scam. GIVE ATTENTION! |
| Comment / Review | SOS - THEY ARE BIG SCAMMERS!!!! I paid the fee we had agreed on to get a loan, but then I was told there was another extra fee. I paid that extra fee well then they told me they would send my loan. Then I was told there was another extra fee that I had to pay if I wanted to get my loan. I paid this fee as well and waited to receive my loan. So far, I have paid over $30k they have not sent me my loan. It has been a long time. They are asking me for even more money to send me the loan promised in our written agreement. I believe they are scammers! Be careful not to send them even a dollar. SOS Attention, you will be deceived. Then you won't be able to get your money back. They don't give loans, collect money as an advance payment from unsuspecting people looking for a loan then they get lost. Of course, there is proof of everything I have written.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #342999 03/23/2021 at 04:24 PM
#SCAM SCAM SCAM
Like other companies that have fooled me, this has done exactly the same thing.
I paid the fee they demanded but they said they never received it even though my bank confirmed that the transaction was successful and had reached the recipient.