SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cdn.staticsoe.com info@ulyssesn.com

Date01/11/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@ulyssesn.com
Pseudonyminfo@jacobc.shop
Url / Websitehttps://cdn.staticsoe.com/uploads/27750/cart/resources/20221212/1ecdb2825c085f6c450a2e17f9e018ab.jpg
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered 2 electric bikes and tried to contact them they did not ship my package wich I paid vip shipping.never responsive or give me my refund back with they garenteed 30 days.not holding there refund policy or shipping policy or licence.
Comment / ReviewPlease help me get my money back..

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #579641 12/12/2022 at 11:36 AM

        Two bar barrels table with chairs, metal barrel tool box, three hot tubs and a shed for vehicles
        -------------------
        Please make sure this company doesn't take anybody else's money like they have me. I've seen the bar barrel table and chairs and it was on a supposedly home Depot is what it said so I ordered them and then I ordered the other things then I noticed it wasn't home Depot I tried to cancel it I've tried to send them emails I'm not sure if I have their number cuz when I go in my emails now and push on their website it's not there. They got me for almost $700 I should have known better I don't buy off the internet hardly but my boyfriend sent it to me and wanted it so I was getting it. Please make everybody possibly can aware of this company cuz it is not legit at all.
        Thank you Kim Uhles

        Url / Website : ulyssesn.com

        Hot tub x3 and garage
        X2 Bar barrel table and chairs x2 and metal barrel tool box
        Email
        Email

        Reply
      • Report #583494 12/21/2022 at 01:03 PM

        Love seat and storage consoles
        -------------------
        Scam do not order

        Pseudonym : Happy Christmas Sale

        Reply
      • Abii 01/11/2023 at 07:21 AM

        You can contact your credit card company or bank and ask them if a Chargeback procedure is possible:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.