SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.popmenswear.com haohang@opservice.net

Date01/10/2023
Fraudulent emailhaohang@opservice.net
Pseudonymcs002@opservice.net
Url / Websitehttps://www.popmenswear.com/clothing/
Scam contentswww.popmenswear.com
haohang@opservice.net
Comment / ReviewI think this website may be a scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • liliroses 01/12/2023 at 09:04 AM

      this site is a scam. I have ordered two trainers for 87 euros from veja, I paid for it and they charged me twice when I talked to veja they told me that they didn't do any charge. Be careful with scam.

      Unfortanately I can't recuperate the money.

      Reply
    • Report #592715 01/12/2023 at 10:11 AM

      Thank You for your support! We have already received your payment and your order detail, our system will automatically dealing your package, when your order has ready been shipping, we will send you the shipping info thank you again for your support! If you have any question or advice please feel free to contact us by this email ( note: based on our website policy, we will provide service all by our policy.
      -------------------
      Please check into this I received this shortly after sending an order to another company, I do not know this company and I really don't think it is a company I think this is a scam.

      • Niros 01/12/2023 at 05:02 PM

        Same with me - I disputed the charge but it might be too late. How will the credit card get in contact?

      • Niros 01/12/2023 at 05:32 PM

        One more detail: why in the hell didn't I just type their "address": 1819 Coleman Avenue Indio CA US 92201.

        It does not exist. More work needs to follow.

      • Barbwyre 01/26/2023 at 08:52 PM

        I shopped at shopbarbie.com and got the same type of email from the same address, haohang@opservice.net. Here's the email I got.
        Thank you for your support! We have already received your payment and your order detail, our system will automatically dealing your package, when your order has ready been shipping, we will send you the shipping info,thank you again for your support !

        If you have any question or advice, please feel free to contact us by this email. (Note: Based on our website policy, we will provide service all by our policy)

        The charge on my credit card wasn't the same amount as I ordered. I have a dispute opened with my F/I and have blocked the creditor. The site, shopbarbie.com, looked like an official site. It was only after receiving the confirmation email that I became suspicious. A quick search and I see this email are tied to multiple fake online stores. Someone needs to shut these people down.

      • Ken 02/13/2023 at 01:04 PM

        Definitely a fraudulent operation.

      • Chris 03/09/2023 at 03:00 PM

        cost me $100,- to find out.
        tracker shows package as delivered to my house...
        no package received

      Reply
    • MKLondon 01/12/2023 at 12:06 PM

      I think I just had the same with www.trainers-store.com

      Reply
    • Report #593414 01/13/2023 at 02:58 PM

      Advertises shoes discounted
      -------------------
      A fake website with fake emails and a fake contact email.

      Url / Website : shoes-sales.com
      Pseudonym : shoes-sales

      Reply
    • Barbwyre 01/26/2023 at 08:59 PM

      I got the same email after purchasing at shopbarbie.com. When I received the email I knew it must be a scam website. From the looks of it, they have multiple websites they operate from. I opened a claim with my F/I and have blocked them from further charges. I'm worried about any other repercussions that may result from this scam.

      Reply
    • Report #604498 02/06/2023 at 05:27 AM

      Order Status: Unpaid
      Order Number: 230105818
      Products
      {Flux 2 Paranormal Response Device Answers Questions Ghost Hunting Equipment x 1}
      Total: USD 68.99

      PLEASE RESPONSE
      A $100 was taken out of my account today I have alerted my bank to a possible scam as I'm not sure if I've made a legitament purchase. Since receiving a email from 
      -------------------
      Dear Customers:

      We are a formal and legal company, our shipments are real and effective, logistics information logistics company we can provide to you, please rest assured, your package will be intact to your hands, any questions can contact us, customer service will reply as soon as possible in working hours


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.