Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.coffeestrict.com service@coffeestrict.com
| Date | 01/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@coffeestrict.com |
| Pseudonym | CoffeeStrict |
| Url / Website | https://www.coffeestrict.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Address not found Your message wasn't delivered to service@coffeestrict.com because the address couldn't be found, or is unable to receive mail. |
| Comment / Review | Order placed on December 23, 2021. Arrived today broken. Poor quality product. I requested a full refund...email is bogus! This company is trash and I sincerely hope everyone there gets colon cancer.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #545275 09/13/2022 at 02:12 PM
Carry case for cosmetics. Arrived not as the one advertised, cheaply made, broken zipper, will not open wide enough to fill...etc.
-------------------
Have sent at leadt 10 emails to Coffestrict with no rrsponse
Pseudonym : Coffeestrict
up votedown vote
Abii 09/14/2022 at 06:26 AM
Since the merchant is not responding anymore you can try to get refunded with Chargeback if you ask your bank or credit card company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #591730 01/10/2023 at 04:12 PM
I purchase a Dallas cowboys hoodie on December 21,2022 I have tried to email and or call them in regards of my purchases item but was unable to reach anyone or a response back. There is no tracking information or any way to check the status so please do not bother to waste your time trying to email them or call them. It will do you no good just take it as a lost and keep it moving.
-------------------
I really just want my money back now due to the unprofessionalism of the company. So can someone please remove them from the website to insure that others will not have to go through this problem
Telephone : +8618948755732
up votedown vote
Roberto 09/19/2023 at 12:24 PM
Stole my 27.98 dollars because I never received anything and they won't answer my emails
up votedown vote
Jbn 10/31/2023 at 12:24 PM
Report to BBB.
up votedown vote
Sam 11/10/2023 at 03:40 PM
I ordered something yesterday. November 9, 2023. I even got a confirmation number and email. I went today November 10,2023 to look at their website and check my order. Just to look at what I purchased. The website has been shutdown. I immediately emailed them TWICE requesting and demanding an email bc I take screenshots of receipts. I've no reply. But, they sure took my money immediately.
up votedown vote
Carol 11/24/2023 at 04:01 PM
Whenever you're online and you're looking up something and you look up prices on all different sites that's when they pop up. Stick to the companies that you know because 90% of the ones you don't are scams. If it's too good to be true it is.
up votedown vote
Report #593364 01/13/2023 at 12:33 PM
Phone number & email not real. I ordered a product from the company & they took the money from my account. I never received the product!! When trying to contact them both the email & phone number were not real!!
-------------------
Scam 100%!!!!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brent Gagnon 01/17/2023 at 02:25 PM
Ordered a Yellowstone Sweatshirt on Jan 15; 2023, never heard back from them, notified the bank, their email doesn’t exist
up votedown vote
Kim 02/19/2023 at 01:03 PM
Ordered shoes, did not receive any confirmation or any info..have emailed twice, never heard back but they sure took money from my account
up votedown vote
Landon H 04/20/2023 at 06:25 PM
They took $30.00 from me on 15th won't answer me when asking about my package no updates no customer service someone should do something about internet scams sites like CoffeeStrict and not let apps like fb or Instagram as their platform to fraud the public thanks Facebook and Instsgrsm this is the second time this has happened it'll be the last also and why do people choose Amazon because at least Anazon holds thieves accountable and makes it right not FB or IG
up votedown vote
Kathryn Donovan 05/31/2023 at 05:23 PM
Purchased what was supposed to be a Genie TLC bra on April 27, 2023 to the tune of $25.59 and also noticed a $0.77 International charge later the same day. It took almost a month to deliver and the item that came was definitely NOT a Genie TLC bra. What arrived was a flimsy, no brand worthless piece of fabric with no support, poor fit and a useless piece of crap. I have tried to contact the company to return and request refund but never heard back. Of course the 30 days to return have passed and now when I attempt to log on the site, it's now telling me they don't recognize my email address or password or anything! So all my communication attempts are now unavailable to review. I wish I knew how to get my cash back and I wish these people would be punished!
up votedown vote
Lo 06/04/2023 at 06:49 PM
I have questions. They won't return emails. I am trying to return two pairs of sandals that look like they could have been made from a plastic table cloth.The picture was ment to decieve. Worth about 50 cent. Maybe they were made on a 3D printer? They got me! Sticking to old fashioned shopping from now on.
up votedown vote
Report #678915 08/18/2023 at 01:29 PM
Sold fake Judy Blue Jeans
Smell
No label
No refund yet
-------------------
Terrible Company sells fakes
Pseudonym : coffeestrict.com
up votedown vote
Report #721469 12/16/2023 at 09:27 AM
Leather work clogs for men
-------------------
Can’t track a package and server cannot be found on internet any longer. Can’t get an email to customer service
Pseudonym : coffeestrict.com
up votedown vote
Report #724223 12/25/2023 at 10:01 AM
Product never received
-------------------
Order placed Dec. 8, 2023. Confirmation received. Email received Dec. 14, 2023 saying it was shipped. It is Dec. 25th - nothing received. Obvious SCAM!
Pseudonym : Coffeestrict
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ER 01/02/2024 at 09:44 PM
HORRIBLE COMPANY! I bought two watches from them. It took 29 days to arrive and one is broken. They only wanted to refund 20% but stopped replying to my emails.
up votedown vote
Comet_1199911 01/04/2024 at 09:49 AM
Fake Ralph Lauren pic of quality shoes. Plastic shoes arrived. Slave labor? Quality is zero. $50 lost
Files for this comment