SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sellgift.cards admin@sellgift.cards +13312647845

Date01/10/2023
Fraudulent emailadmin@sellgift.cards
PseudonymSellgift
Url / Websitehttps://sellgift.cards/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 331-264-7845 (ou 0013312647845)
Scam contentsClaim to be able to allow customers to sell their gift cards online for a reduced/agreed upon amount. Does not reply and takes your personal information and takes your card.
Comment / ReviewNeed this fraud to be reported as I lost $100 to them.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #586245 12/28/2022 at 05:17 PM

      Steals your gift cards and dont pay out. Has happened to alot of people
      -------------------
      https://sellgift.cards/ Scam site stolens gift cards balances and did not pay out

      Reply
    • Report #590151 01/07/2023 at 10:53 AM

      Claims you can sell unwanted giftcards for money within 48 hrs
      -------------------
      Tried to sell a giftcard thru this website 1 week ago.
      Tried to email and call them. No reponse thru email and phone number goes straight to voice mail I checked my balance today it has a zero balance. I was scammed for $50.

      Reply
    • Christopher 01/20/2023 at 07:38 PM

      I was scammed out of a $100 Amazon card

      Reply
    • Report #599479 01/25/2023 at 04:18 PM

      Do not sell you’re gift cards to this place they will take you’re money on the gift card and not pay you. I just tried to sell an American eagle gift card that was $100 to receive $70 through PayPal and they just took the money off the gift card and never paid or said anything
      -------------------
      This website is a scam they steal peoples gift cards and don’t pay them for it

      Reply
    • Report #623085 03/18/2023 at 08:19 AM

      They claim to buy gift cards for cash.
      -------------------
      There is no way to contact customer service, and they get your gift card information and use the gift card. And you never receive your money

      Reply
    • Report #623568 03/20/2023 at 01:04 AM

      I was tryjng to sellmy gift cards online and this company offered a lousy $2 more for them and i took the bait. Gave them the information and havent heard back they stole $200 of my money and i dont think i will ever see it again. I tried to call the compa y because whatever they bought with my cards wouldnt ha e been sent out to get delivered yet but to my surprise they were absolutely no help.
      -------------------
      I just wish there was a way to get some if my money back

      Url / Website : sellgift.cards.com
      Pseudonym : Sell gift cards for cash

      Reply
    • Mr. 04/04/2023 at 08:30 PM

      50$ gift card scammed from me... I am in a desperate financial situation with a small family to support including a newborn... the little bit of money would of did alot to help...

      This is so hurtful.. & breaks my spirit in the worst way...

      Reply
    • Report #630036 04/04/2023 at 08:37 PM

      The claim to buy gift cards...
      The began the process you input the cards information... as ive previously done this through other platforms i had no suspicions... i was never contacted by them & the links to the customer service dont work... i was never paid... and the gift card now has a 0$ balance..
      50$ gift card scammed from me... I am in a desperate financial situation with a small family to support including a newborn... the little bit of money would of did alot to help...

      This is so h...
      -------------------
      Iftheres anyway to help... please

      Reply
    • Report #640052 04/29/2023 at 02:21 PM

      i put my american eagle gift card of $75 on this website to sell it for $52 & they stole the money off of the gift card and never paid me for it .
      -------------------
      this website is no longer available and the gift card has an acct balance of $0 .

      Reply
    • Report #727609 01/05/2024 at 09:35 PM

      They advertised about buying and selling gift cards. They claimed that they had one of the fastest payouts. I think I even read instant payout.
      -------------------
      I have them numbers to my bass pro card and I received an instant quote. I took the deal. 9 days later, I have not received payment. I can't contact them because their email doesn't work. They got me. They'll reap what they sow, though. SCAM, LIARS, THIEVES, EVIL

      Fraudulent email : support@sellgiftcardss.com
      Pseudonym : Sellgift.cards

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.