SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rexzap.com service@rexzap.com

Date11/29/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@rexzap.com
Pseudonymrexzap
Url / Websitehttps://www.rexzap.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey pretend to be selling different types of clothes, but they're scammers.
Comment / ReviewThe website is fraudulent; they claim to be offering cheap prices, while deceiving online shoppers with non-shipped products.On their contact us page, they refer to Shanghai Keying Hao Trading Co., Ltd. as their parent company; however, delving deeper into their terms, we find that they mention a different company based in France named Yino. Both companies mentioned are fraudulent and have been used by many scam websites.Be careful and do not place an order from here.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company details
  • Fake company information
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #586058 12/28/2022 at 09:41 AM

        Goods ordered never delivered funds taken.
        Email comms but no refund forthcoming coming just delay tactics to try and make you give up
        -------------------
        Don’t use

        Pseudonym : Rexzap.com

        Reply
      • Report #591302 01/10/2023 at 01:51 AM

        I bought sweaters.
        -------------------
        I never received my package.

        • Muhammad ilyas 01/10/2023 at 04:51 AM

          Please tell me about my order id: 00080062
          Last 5 days I'm waiting for my order but it shows nothing

        • carloa almeida 03/08/2023 at 05:31 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • carloa almeida 03/31/2023 at 07:31 AM

          MAIS UM COMENTARIO O QUE TENHO A DIZER É QUE O SERVIÇO NÃO TEM CONDIÇÕES PARA ATENDER OS CLIENTES POIS PEDI UMA JAQUETA AZUL ESCURO É JÁ LÁ VÃO 1MÊS E MEIO E NADA NEM RESPOSTA DÃO SÓ ESPERO QUE APAREÇÃO PARA DIVULGAR O SERVIÇO QUE SÃO MAIS DIGO SE NÃO ENVIAREM O CASACO DENTRO DE UMA SEMANA VOU SEGUIR UTRAS VIAS.

        • carloa almeida 04/07/2023 at 05:29 AM

          Agradecia que me dessem uma resposta sobre a minha encomenda que já está paga desde18/2 e resposta nada será que é mais um truque que ficam com o dinheiro e encomenda nada pois agradecia que me dissesem alguma coisa uma desculpa pois imformam que é 7 a 15 dias mas já vai em quase 2 meses.

        Reply
      • Report #597394 01/21/2023 at 11:45 AM

        I order some hoodies and clothes from this website.
        I paid and those things never came.
        I use to send them a tons of emails but there is no respond from them.
        -------------------
        Terrible site, I am sure they are scammers.

        Pseudonym : Rexzap

        Reply
      • Report #622387 03/16/2023 at 04:09 PM

        On Instagram and Facebook they advertise clothes on 80% sale, plus they have special offer: buy 3 get 1 free - buy 12 get 5 free
        -------------------
        Be careful, you will never get the cheap products.

        Pseudonym : Rexzap

        Reply
      • Report #637879 04/25/2023 at 01:30 AM

        This website is a big scam they saling clothes but when people buy and pay money after that they just keep quite.i make purchase of some clothes and i make payment of 107 ringgit on 9th april and until now they did not ship my paclage i try to contact them many time they just reply to email and said please wait your paclage will be ship this week and now more then 2 weeks already they are just scam & fruad.
        -------------------
        This website is scam.

        Reply
      • Guna 04/30/2023 at 06:47 AM

        I order clothes but not received parcel till now
        How I can claim my money back or complaint against this company

        Reply
      • Report #646316 05/17/2023 at 09:14 PM

        I mad an order on 10 -10 2022 never received my order o paid my money never got it back my order number is 00014951 the other number is 00014949 they just took my money one was $14.98 the other was 29.98
        -------------------
        Never agin will I order from them

        Reply
      • Stafford 05/18/2023 at 12:58 AM

        I ordered stuff from them and never received anything not my stuff are my money

        Reply
      • Ginny 05/19/2023 at 11:01 AM

        I also ordered and paid and after numerous emails they just offer one excuse after the other. How to I get a refund for undelivered goods?

        Reply
      • Report #649227 05/26/2023 at 05:45 PM

        They claim to be selling clothes
        -------------------
        I just want my money back from them.

        Reply
      • Report #649781 05/29/2023 at 08:55 AM

        I ordered things that are clothes from the site and I have not been contacted for twenty days. There is no way to communicate
        -------------------
        There must be a way to get my money or clothes

        Pseudonym : شركة شنغهاي كينج هاو للتجارة المحدودة. عنوان الشركة:


        Reply
      • Nasch 06/15/2023 at 05:15 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Nasch 06/15/2023 at 05:37 AM

        for all the people who have been scammed by this site we can file a joint complaint so that they stop this scam

        Reply
      • Report #658664 06/23/2023 at 01:38 AM

        Ordered clothes 15 may, nothing receiced asnof yet.. dont get correspondence
        -------------------
        I need my money back

        Pseudonym : Rexzap


        Reply
      • Nono 07/11/2023 at 07:25 AM

        I also ordered 2 weeks ago but have not heard from them.

        Reply
      • Joao 07/13/2023 at 09:47 AM

        I placed an order 2 months ago and haven’t heard from them since. Sad part is that I paid for the clothes that i did not receive

        Reply
      • Report #671958 07/31/2023 at 04:35 PM

        Places an order on 30 June 2023 and paid via Paypal. Order never arrived.
        -------------------
        Fraudulent. Not responding ro requests.

        Pseudonym : Rexzap.com

        Reply
      • Report #695782 09/30/2023 at 01:11 PM

        Fake website that scams people with all kind of clothing products that dont even exist. They make you pay in advance for delivery with VISA/PAYPAL cards, but the delivery its never made. I am waiting over 6 months now for my products or refunds but they wont answear by email anymore!
        -------------------
        This is their email reply, even wished me a happy life ffs

        "Hi dear, your package has been sent and is on the way.
        We will urge the courier company to deliver the goods as soon as possible, please wait patiently, thank you for your understanding."

        "Hi, we are urging the logistics company, please wait patiently,
        we apologize for the inconvenience caused, and wish you a happy life!"

        Pseudonym : rexzap.com

        Reply
      • Fran 03/13/2025 at 08:04 PM

        Can they please dtop taking money out of my account this is not fair for hardworking people to be scams out of their money

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.