Most seen reports
|
False advertisement
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
lorajose821113@gmail.com +17787214610 Jose Lora
| Date | 01/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lorajose821113@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jose Lora |
| Telephone | +1 778-721-4610 (ou 0017787214610) |
| Scam contents | Transaction ID: U-4DT29064W1301951C | Transaction Date: January 8 2023 You have an Instant Payment of $280.00 CAD from Jose Lora (lorajose821113@gmail.com) Description: Asus Laptop We encountered a problem while crediting your PayPal account. You have a pending payment of $280.00 CAD but the status of your PayPal account Is not a business user which makes your account have a limit and this amount seems to be above your limit, this will not make us credit your account until you expand your limit. You must take these urgent steps to expand your limit. NOTE: Contact the last payee of your account Jose Lora (lorajose821113@gmail.com) to send in an additional payment of $250.00 CAD so that your account limit can be expanded, as soon as this is done, we at PayPal will release the total sum of $530.00 CAD to your account. IMPORTANT NOTICE: Payment made to your account by Jose Lora cannot be canceled since it has been authorized and recorded to our online database. An alert has been sent to Jose Lora (lorajose821113@gmail.com) in regards to the $350.00 CAD additional payment he must send to you, we will secure this transaction with high priority so that neither the payer nor the payee will lose funds in this transaction. Thank you for using PayPal! The PayPal Team |
| Comment / Review | I posted laptop for sale on Kijiji, then I got the message from this person said will sent money through paypal, but I got email I don't believe was real. The scammer sent a fake email try to fool me, when I said it sounds scam, the person got mad. I said I will call paypal to check what is happening, then the person stop text me. I found I got 2 email, they are same contents, but different email address, then I am sure it was scam. I can sent the email which I received if you need it. It look real to me.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
