Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447462970385 Breeyna
| Date | 01/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Breeyna |
| Url / Website | https://qurate2-revue.com/#/pages/index/index Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7462 970385 (ou 00447462970385) |
| Scam contents | - Couldn’t agree to voice or video call. - Making profit by clicking on products. - Copyright infringement of Qurate brand. |
| Comment / Review | I was sent a chat from someone so called Breeyna saying she works for Qurate and was offering me a job to earn extra wages. She mentioned that she got my WhatsApp number from Samantha Brown. She said the main task would involve to assist big online shopping company like Amazon, eBay, Walmart and sorts, and this can be done by clicking on products to generate reviews. This is the page I was directed to https://qurate2-revue.com/#/pages/index/index .. I was guided to make account under their referral and use Binance app to transfer money as USDT that comes from commission from clicking on products. Mine bank details wasn’t being asked yet but I happen to give them my USDT deposit address (from Binance app), my email address and my phone number. I don’t have any money on my Binance app as i installed it a month ago however, I fear that they might use that info to hack my Binance account in future and other personal information. The WhatsApp number of Breeyna was +44 7462970385. She also told me to send my confirmation of my whithdrawal and the USDT deposit address to a customer support which directed me towards this another WhatsApp number which had a logo of ‘Qurate’ brand which got me quite suspicious. Their number is +44 7865149762. When this happened i recorded the chat and blocked the number and decided to report it here so that others doesn’t fall for it.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
