SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hect.shop shoplinevip@outlook.com

Date12/09/2022
Fraudulent emailshoplinevip@outlook.com
Pseudonymwww.hect.shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.hect.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent online store stealing people's money by claiming to be selling expensive watches at very low prices
Comment / ReviewThe website is identical to other websites that have already been reported here on Scamwatcher.
All of them share the same content, theme, pictures, prices, and contact information, and all of them are related to the same scammer.
Be careful and do not make purchases from here.
Check the other reports about this scam:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/577904
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574404

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #574404 11/30/2022 at 06:25 AM

        The website is selling Rolex watches at unrealistically low prices.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering discounts on Rolex watches up to 90% off. However, they're selling counterfeits.
        Customers are at risk of receiving a fake Rolex watch, a different item, or nothing at all from this website.
        The email address provided is linked to many other websites, and obviously all of them are fraudulent websites run by the same fraudster.

        Url / Website : cplay.shop
        Pseudonym : cplay.shop

        Fake website

        Reply
      • Report #577904 12/08/2022 at 04:43 AM

        The website is an online store claiming to sell luxury watches at very cheap prices. However, they're scammers.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online shop; they're trying to entice people with unrealistically low prices, but they're selling counterfeits.
        Customers are at risk of losing their money since they never send the watches.
        The email address provided is linked to another fraudulent website, which means that they are both connected to each other and owned by the same scammer.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574404
        We do not recommend ordering from this online shop.

        Url / Website : preown.shop
        Pseudonym : Luxury watches

        Rolex watches for only $139

        Reply
      • Report #579520 12/12/2022 at 07:38 AM

        Another fraudulent website purporting to be selling expensive watches at cheap prices
        -------------------
        The website is linked to many other fraudulent websites selling Rolex, Omega, and Cartier watches at unbelievably low prices.They keep the same content, data, and pictures, but change the domain name each time.
        Check the links below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574404
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/577904
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/578409
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574404

        Url / Website : hiptop.shop
        Pseudonym : hiptop.shop

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Peter 12/20/2022 at 05:24 PM

        100 percent scam . First hand experience

        Reply
      • Report #585151 12/26/2022 at 12:45 PM

        Best watch sells watches
        -------------------
        They sold me a watch and charged me for two I can't get in touch with them and now apparently I've lost my money.

        Url / Website : esthes.shop
        Pseudonym : Esthes.shop

        Reply
      • Report #590671 01/08/2023 at 04:28 PM

        Luxury fake watches
        -------------------
        no money and no watches...take care

        Url / Website : louqe.shop
        Pseudonym : shoplinevip

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.