Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.shaunhk.com service@shaunhk.com
| Date | 01/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@shaunhk.com |
| Pseudonym | SHAUNHK |
| Url / Website | https://www.shaunhk.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This site advertises clothing and accessories for women. |
| Comment / Review | I made an order on 3rd November 2022 and was advised on 28th November 2022 that the goods have been dispatched using the carrier "Full Speed easy" Since then I have heard nothing, despite several emails to them. I have since discovered that the parent company is FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED Registration Address: SUITE 10542, BALMORAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABBEYLANDS,NAVAN MEATH, C15 DD72, IRELAND Who are known to be unreliable.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Annette Naegele 01/09/2023 at 10:40 PM
I paid for my products in the first of December 2022 and it is January 10,2023 and I still have not received nothing plus I bought enough items that I didn't have to pay for delivery and now I am receiving emails telling me to send 2.60 for a reschedule from I pretty sure another scam because stupid me paid for that in full also so I would truly love to know exactly what IS going on with my products that are paid in full plus this place never even gave me confirmation for my delivery or anything. Please help me I truly appreciate if someone some how can help.
up votedown vote
Report #607423 02/11/2023 at 09:42 PM
Ordered and paid for by credit card dresses and sandals on 18 .11. 2022. To date , 12.02.2023, I haven’t received the items and several enquires via email haven’t been responded to. Also received email to advise that parcel is with FedEx in Miami. (Apparently Shaunhk is an Irish company ?) , giving me a tracking number which can’t be activated. I have now deleted all correspondence and will probably need to accept that this purchase has been a scam.
-------------------
I will probably have to accept that this purchase has been a scam and would appreciate any advice on how to avoid receiving or blocking any further communications from this company.
Pseudonym : Shaunhk.com